Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 13:33:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 13:33:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SIWAN

13424/Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SIWAN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ansarigulamtaha  Feb 13 2013 (17:37)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 0m  19 halts  Distance: 2602 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12477/Jamnagar - Katra (Sindhu) SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1424 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 15h 15m
#2. 12554/Vaishali SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 1178 km
Departs @ 05:15
Platform# ???
  T    
Jamnagar/JAM
Arrives @ 17:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Barauni Junction/BJU


1 xfers. 19 halts. 194 intermediate Stations between Jamnagar and Barauni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jamnagar - Katra (Sindhu) SF Express/12477
#1|--|JAM»Jamnagar (3 PFs)»  -05:15-??10.04712mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#2|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  05:26-05:28-2m??19.05915mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#3|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  06:45-06:50-5m??185.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#4|--|WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  07:25-07:27-2m??1127.06586mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#5|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  08:35-08:37-2m??1201.05272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1665.0
#6|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)09:53-09:55-2m??1266.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#7/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)11:10-11:30-20m??1331.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#8/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:11-12:13-2m??1377.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#9|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  12:28-12:30-2m??1396.04345mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)13:20-13:35-15m??1431.05337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2374.0
#11/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58-15:00-2m??1505.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#12/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53-15:55-2m??1578.086313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#13/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18-16:20-2m??1611.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2581.0
#14/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)17:45-17:55-10m??1692.037495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0841.0
#15/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:03-19:05-2m??1733.097469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:35153.0
#16/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  20:40-20:42-2m??1886.090359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:4873.0
#17/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)21:30-21:40-10m??1959.086256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15107.0
#18/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55-22:57-2m??11066.082265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
24 intermediate stations02:14183.0
#19/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:11-01:13-2m??21249.043173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4734.0
#20/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00-02:05-5m??21283.063182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#21/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  04:12-04:14-2m??21417.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#22/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)04:35-04:50-15m??21424.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Vaishali SF Express (PT)/12554
0 intermediate stations-4:-500.0
#23/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -19:50-??21424.037216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#24/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:30-20:32-2m??21449.077216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:23106.0
#25/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  21:55-22:00-5m??21555.072191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0578.0
#26/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  23:05-23:10-5m??21633.095167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#27/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  00:08-00:10-2m??31725.064153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:10139.0
#28/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  02:20-02:25-5m??31864.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#29/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  03:45-04:10-25m??31936.038124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#30/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  04:55-04:57-2m??31965.073123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1389.0
#31/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  06:10-06:15-5m??32054.071110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1588.0
#32/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  07:30-07:35-5m??32142.07791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#33/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  07:58-08:00-2m??32172.03483mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#34/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:00-09:15-15m??32206.07884mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#35/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  09:53-09:55-2m??32255.06479mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#36/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  11:00-11:05-5m??32324.04969mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1562.0
#37/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  12:20-12:25-5m??32386.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#38/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:28-13:30-2m??32440.02556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#39/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  13:43-13:45-2m??32445.05055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#40/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  14:50-14:55-5m??32499.05257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#41/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  15:55-16:00-5m??32551.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#42/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  16:20-16:22-2m??32574.03151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#43/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•  17:15--??32602.0-49mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.