Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 14:34:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 14:34:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SIWAN

13427/Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SIWAN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ansarigulamtaha  Feb 13 2013 (19:02)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 45m  19 halts  Distance: 2593 km  1 xfers
#1. 12475/Sarvodaya Express
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 1415 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 15h 15m
#2. 12554/Vaishali SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 1178 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
   W   
Hapa/HAPA
Arrives @ 17:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Barauni Junction/BJU


1 xfers. 19 halts. 194 intermediate Stations between Hapa and Barauni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sarvodaya Express/12475
#1|--|HAPA»Hapa (3 PFs)»  -05:30+3??10.06115mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#2|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  06:45+206:50+95m??176.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#3!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  07:25+2407:27+252m??1118.06686mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#4|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  08:35+2008:37+212m??1192.052 WRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1665.0
#5|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  09:53+609:55+72m??1257.05229mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#6/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:10+1211:30+1320m??1323.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#7/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:11+2812:13+282m??1368.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#8|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  12:28+3212:30+322m??1387.04345mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5036.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)↵¶13:20+2313:50+2130m??1423.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0873.0
#10/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+3315:00+332m??1496.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#11/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53+2715:55+272m??1570.086313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#12/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+3216:20+312m??1603.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#13/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+1718:05+1520m??1683.043495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#14/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:03+219:05+112m??1725.095468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5891.0
#15/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  20:03+2320:05+232m??1816.0105465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3562.0
#16/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  20:40+2920:42+292m??1878.090359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#17/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+4021:40+4010m??1950.086256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#18/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+4222:57+422m??11058.082265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
24 intermediate stations02:14183.0
#19/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:11+2701:13+272m??21241.043173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#20/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+1602:05+195m??21274.063182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#21/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  04:12+204:14+72m??21408.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#22/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:35+904:50+915m??21415.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Vaishali SF Express (PT)/12554
0 intermediate stations-4:-500.0
#23/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -19:50+2??21415.037216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#24/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:30+620:32+62m??21440.077216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:23106.0
#25/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  21:55+4022:00+385m??21546.072191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0578.0
#26/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+4123:10+425m??21624.095167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#27/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  00:08+1:0100:10+1:012m??31716.064154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:10139.0
#28/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  02:20+4802:25+515m??31855.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#29/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)  03:45+1:2204:10+1:1125m??31927.038124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#30/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  04:55+1:1004:57+1:102m??31956.073123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1389.0
#31/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  06:10+1:3706:15+1:385m??32045.071110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1588.0
#32/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  07:30+1:3907:35+1:385m??32133.07791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#33/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  07:58+1:3808:00+1:382m??32163.03483mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#34/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:00+1:1909:15+1:1715m??32197.07884mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#35/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  09:53+1:4109:55+1:442m??32246.06479mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#36/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+1:3911:05+1:405m??32315.04969mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1562.0
#37/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+1:1812:25+1:195m??32377.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#38/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:28+1:3013:30+1:302m??32431.025 ECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#39/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  13:43+1:2713:45+1:302m??32436.05055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#40/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+1:5314:55+1:545m??32490.05257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#41/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  15:55+1:5916:00+2:005m??32542.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#42/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  16:20+2:0416:22+2:032m??32565.03151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#43/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•  17:15+1:54-??32593.0-48mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.