Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 22:52:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 22:52:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna- Mokama- Kiul- Bhubaneswar- Vijaywada- Guntakal - Hindupur Bangaluru

13430/Σ Patna- Bangaluru (on Wednusday) via Kiul- Bhubaneswar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Feb 13 2013 (21:17)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 10m  45 halts  Distance: 2417 km  1 xfers
#1. 18450/Puri Baidyanathdham Express
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 869 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 18463/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 35m Distance: 1548 km
Departs @ 08:55
Platform# ???
   W   
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 12:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 45 halts. 230 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri Baidyanathdham Express/18450
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -08:55-??10.05557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#2/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:44-09:46-2m??145.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#3/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  09:57-09:59-2m??163.07449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#4/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  10:20-10:22-2m??189.06848mECR803302, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#5/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  10:52-10:57-5m??1123.04554mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:1153.0
#6/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  12:08-12:10-2m??1176.070142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#7/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  12:48-12:56-8m??1221.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#8/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  13:21-13:25-4m??1250.076254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#9/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  13:44-13:45-1m??1274.062251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#10/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  14:16-14:18-2m??1306.032182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4725.0
#11/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)15:05-15:30-25m??1331.033114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#12/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  15:39-15:40-1m??1336.044133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#13/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  16:30-16:45-15m??1373.084192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#14/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  17:23-17:25-2m??1426.09589mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#15/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  17:44-17:45-1m??1456.08274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#16/==/CDGRChandrakona Road (3 PFs)  18:12-18:13-1m??1493.05357mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#17/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  18:53-18:55-2m??1528.02752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#18/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  19:45-19:50-5m??1551.06748mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:40112.0
#19/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  21:30-21:35-5m??1663.05020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:1562.0
#20/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  22:50-22:52-2m??1725.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#21/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  23:25-23:27-2m??1769.07536mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#22/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  00:25-00:30-5m??2841.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#23/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  01:10-01:15-5m??2869.04639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Prashanti Express (PT)/18463
0 intermediate stations-1:-150.0
#24/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -05:30-??2869.04639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#25/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:55-06:00-5m??2888.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#26/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  06:48-06:50-2m??2959.0809mECoR752030, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#27/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  07:03-07:05-2m??2976.08613mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#28/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  07:31-07:33-2m??21014.05935mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#29/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:55-08:00-5m??21035.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#30/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  08:21-08:23-2m??21060.06322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#31/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  08:40-08:42-2m??21078.04547mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#32/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  09:25-09:27-2m??21110.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#33/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  09:47-09:49-2m??21136.08313mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#34/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  10:23-10:25-2m??21183.08334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#35/==/CPPChipurupalle  10:53-10:55-2m??21221.069103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#36/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:22-11:27-5m??21252.04766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1861.0
#37/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)12:45-13:05-20m??21313.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#38/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  13:34-13:35-1m??21330.08746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#39/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  13:46-13:47-1m??21346.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#40/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  14:30-14:31-1m??21410.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#41/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  14:45-14:46-1m??21427.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#42/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  15:13-15:14-1m??21464.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#43/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:08-16:10-2m??21514.04623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#44/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  16:39-16:40-1m??21536.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#45/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:57-16:58-1m??21556.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#46/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  17:31-17:32-1m??21604.03718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3859.0
#47/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:10-19:25-15m??21663.04326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#48/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)20:10-20:30-20m??21695.05438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#49/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  21:20-21:21-1m??21740.06879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#50/--/VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  21:54-21:55-1m??21778.05697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#51/--/DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  22:35-22:36-1m??21815.081150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#52/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  22:54-22:55-1m??21840.056160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#53%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  23:23-23:24-1m??21866.065198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#54%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  23:55-23:56-1m??21899.038270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#55%--%DMTDiguvametta00:14-00:15-1m??31911.034316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#56%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  01:30-01:35-5m??31953.061215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#57%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  02:14-02:15-1m??31993.041425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5335.0
#58%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  03:08-03:10-2m??32028.051425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#59/--/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)↵¶04:30-04:45-15m??32097.052455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#60/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  05:18-05:20-2m??32125.058370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#61%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  06:19-06:20-1m??32182.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1034.0
#62%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:30-07:35-5m??32216.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#63/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  08:08-08:10-2m??32249.043458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#64/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)08:38-08:40-2m??32269.0125547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1838.0
#65%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:58-09:00-2m??32307.058636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#66%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  09:24-09:25-1m??32330.050683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1361.0
#67%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  10:38-10:40-2m??32391.066912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#68/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  10:58-11:00-2m??32410.09914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:183.0
#69/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  11:18-11:20-2m??32413.06927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:454.0
#70/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  12:05--??32417.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.