Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 08:31:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 08:31:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Chhapra- Varanasi- Allahabad- Nagpur- Secunderabad.

13433/Σ Muzaffarpur-Hyderabad 'Lychi City' Weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Feb 14 2013 (08:07)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 10m  29 halts  Distance: 2850 km  1 xfers
#1. 14015/Sadbhavna Express
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 449 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 5h 25m
#2. 12792/Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 30m Distance: 1609 km
Departs @ 00:20
Platform# 4
 M W   
Raxaul Junction/RXL
Arrives @ 21:30 +2 nights
Platform# 2
   W F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Raxaul Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sadbhavna Express/14015
#1|--|RXL»Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)»  -00:20+0410.05886mECREast Champaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#2|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)00:50+1001:15+825m2129.06974mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#3|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  01:33+2001:38+215m0150.08072mECRMotihari, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#4|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  02:02+3102:04+322m1182.05766mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#5|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  02:13+3902:15+402m1190.07365mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#6|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  02:26+5102:28+512m11104.02561mECRRatanpura, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:0226.0
#7|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)03:30+5004:00+5130m31130.04857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0854.0
#8/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  05:08+4605:10+522m11184.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#9/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+5205:22+522m01189.071 ECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#10/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  05:42+5605:43+561m01213.04459mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4230.0
#11/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  06:25+1:1106:40+1:1415m01243.07358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#12!%%!%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  07:04+1:3307:06+1:342m01273.05761mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#13!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  07:45+1:4407:50+1:445m31310.07165mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#14!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  08:28+1:5208:29+1:531m01354.05772mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#15!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  08:50+1:5208:55+1:515m21374.03074mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2040.0
#16!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  10:15+1:2710:17+1:292m01414.03279mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5932.0
#17!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  11:16+1:2311:17+1:351m01446.01176mNERPin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:183.0
#18!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  11:35+1:5011:45+1:5410m31449.06582mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)/12792 - Buffer: 27m
184 intermediate stations05:00792.0
#19/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  16:45+917:00+715m121241.02582mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:146.0
#20!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  17:14-17:15-1m121247.05486mNER, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#21!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  18:15+4418:16+461m121301.03392mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5262.0
#22!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  20:08+420:10+122m421363.01489mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#23!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)20:20+2520:48+3128m821365.060100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:57177.0
#24%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+3423:55+3510m121542.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#25%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+1:0301:10+1:045m531641.078388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#26%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+5902:30+1:0210m131732.058417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:05178.0
#27%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)05:35+4605:45+5310m031910.062339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+2807:00+3310m031977.063328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0770.0
#29/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  08:07+3208:08+341m232047.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#30/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)08:26+3808:27+371m032062.049479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#31/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)08:43+5308:44+541m032075.057644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#32/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  08:53+4408:56+433m132084.070643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1486.0
#33/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  10:10+4910:12+492m032170.067478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:33105.0
#34/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+4911:55+5210m232275.078315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#35/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  12:54+1:0512:56+1:052m432351.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:32118.0
#36/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  14:28+5414:31+533m232469.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5414.0
#37/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:25+2315:35+2810m132483.084185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#38/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:25+5316:26+541m232553.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#39/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  17:02+5317:03+541m232592.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#40/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  17:17+5817:18+581m232611.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#41/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:27+1:0617:28+1:071m232625.096170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#42/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  17:39+1:1617:40+1:171m232643.066230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#43/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  18:48+1:2118:50+1:212m232718.049290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:40132.0
#44/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  21:30+44-232850.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.