Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 10:38:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 10:38:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
rajkot-newdelhi-siwan

13438/Σ rajkot-newdelhi-siwan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ansarigulamtaha  Feb 14 2013 (11:48)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 5m  17 halts  Distance: 2434 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12915/Ashram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 934 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 4h 55m
#2. 12524/New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 30m Distance: 1500 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
  T   S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 18:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP


1 xfers. 17 halts. 254 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and New Jalpaiguri Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ashram Express (PT)/12915
#1/--/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:30+32??10.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+4018:47+402m??16.06255mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#3%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  19:48+3919:50+432m??169.06893mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#4%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  20:09+4420:11+442m??190.046115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5644.0
#5%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:07+3221:09+352m??1134.062217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5152.0
#6!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)22:00+4722:10+4810m??1186.071264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2499.0
#7!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  23:34+5223:36+532m??1285.080282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations01:56154.0
#8!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  01:32+5501:34+552m??2439.068446mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4653.0
#9!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)02:20+5702:30+5410m??2492.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:00134.0
#10%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)04:30+5204:40+5310m??2626.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#11%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  05:25+1:0105:27+1:012m??2688.075334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#12%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  05:50+5405:52+572m??2717.093283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1624.0
#13!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  06:08+5806:10+582m??2741.072298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#14/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  06:40+1:0006:43+1:003m??2777.064272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#15/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  07:08+5307:10+532m??2804.039308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1348.0
#16/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  08:23+3808:25+442m??2852.071246mNWRRewari, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#17%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  08:43+3308:45+332m??2873.086228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#18%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  09:06+3509:08+352m??2903.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#19%==%DEC•Delhi Cantt. (5 PFs)•  09:25+3509:27+352m??2920.020219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4314.0
#20/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  10:10+41-??2934.0-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT)/12524
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -15:05+3:08??2934.031216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4825.0
#22/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  15:53+3:1215:55+3:152m??2959.060216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:20141.0
#23/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)18:15+3:5618:30+3:3315m??21100.064196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:05325.0
#24/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)23:35+3:1123:45+3:1410m??21425.056124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:05118.0
#25/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  01:50+3:4902:00+3:4510m??31543.063110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:25152.0
#26/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  04:25+3:4004:40+3:3815m??31695.06184mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#27/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  05:28+4:0005:30+4:042m??31744.06079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1069.0
#28/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+3:5106:45+3:515m??31813.05269mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#29/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  07:55+3:3608:05+3:3410m??31875.05758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5754.0
#30/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:02+4:0909:04+4:222m??31929.02556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#31/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  09:17+4:2109:19+4:242m??31934.06355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5154.0
#32/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:10+4:5110:20+4:5010m??31988.05257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#33/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:20+4:3111:25+4:335m??32040.08351mECR848101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#34%--%ROARusera Ghat (2 PFs)  11:46+4:3911:48+4:392m??32069.04547mECR848210, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#35%--%KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  13:03+4:1713:05+4:202m??32125.05744mECR, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:10125.0
#36/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  15:15+5:1215:30+5:2815m??32250.07136mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:2296.0
#37%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  16:52+5:5516:54+5:552m??32346.05253mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4188.0
#38%==%NJP•New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)•  18:35+4:50-??32434.0-114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.