Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 18:32:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 18:32:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
DAILY OVERNIGHT

13441/Σ TRICHY TO CHENNAI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Guruvayur Express  Feb 14 2013 (19:11)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 15m  13 halts  Distance: 401 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 76828/Tiruchchirapalli-Thanjavur DEMU
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 50 km
xfer @ TJ/Thanjavur Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 16180/Mannai Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 351 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
Arrives @ 05:45 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tiruchchirapalli-Thanjavur DEMU/76828
#1/==/TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)»  -20:30+0410.02786mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#2/==/GOCPonmalai Golden Rock (2 PFs)  20:36+420:37+51m213.036 SRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:042.0
#3!%%!%MCJManjattidal (1 PFs)  20:41+520:42+51m115.049 SRMela Kalkandar Kottai Tiruchchirappalli 620011, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#4!%%!%TRBTiruverumbur (2 PFs)  20:48+520:49+51m2110.05074mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#5!%%!%TOMTondamanpatti (1 PFs)  20:55+520:56+51m1115.05175mSRTondaimanpatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#6!%%!%SGMSolgampatti (1 PFs)  21:03+521:04+71m1121.049 SRThirunedukulam To Paper Mill Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#7!%%!%BALBudalur (2 PFs)  21:18+721:19+91m1132.059 SRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#8!%%!%ALKAlakkudi (2 PFs)  21:27+1021:28+121m1140.02149mSRTamil Nadu 613601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2710.0
#9!%%!%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+6-5150.0-63mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
Mannai Express/16180 - Buffer: 21m
7 intermediate stations22:350.0
#10%--%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)22:35-222:45+910m3250.06263mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#11%--%PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  23:09-23:10-1m1275.010832mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#12%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  23:18+1423:20+142m1289.05732mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#13%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  23:53+1223:55+132m12121.05016mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#14%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  00:19+1500:20+171m13141.0576mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#15%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  00:38+1600:40+162m13158.0598mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#16%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  01:23+2101:25+202m13200.03911mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#17%--%VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+1502:40+1810m33243.07045mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#18/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)03:38-03:40-2m03310.05648mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#19/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+1804:20+182m53346.06440mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#20/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  04:49+2004:50+211m63377.05632mSRTambaram West, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#21/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  05:09+1705:10+181m33395.01212mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:356.0
#22/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  05:45+3-33401.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.