Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 02:31:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 02:31:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer at valsad

13445/Σ vapi to ujjn puri ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DD dreamer  Feb 15 2013 (10:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 55m  23 halts  Distance: 2252 km  1 xfers
#1. 12979/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 36m Distance: 183 km
xfer @ BL/Valsad  Buffer: 14m
#2. 22909/Valsad - Puri SF Express
Travel Time: 38h 5m Distance: 2069 km
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# ???
    T  
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 09:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 23 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jaipur SF Express/12979
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -15:50+4??10.0248mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  16:05+716:07+82m??16.04114mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  16:25+516:27+72m??118.06718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#4/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  17:18+1417:20+152m??175.07619mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0482.0
#5/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  18:24+2318:26+242m??1157.02627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#6/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  19:26+719:28+152m??1183.06312mWRValsad, Gujarat
Valsad - Puri SF Express/22909
0 intermediate stations04:320.0
#7/==/BL»Valsad (3 PFs)»  -19:40+3??1183.04612mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#8/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  21:10-221:15+05m??1252.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:47129.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  23:02+1123:12+1110m??1381.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:56147.0
#10/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  01:08+2901:10+292m??2528.059313mWRDahod, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#11/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+1803:15+1710m??2642.058495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4097.0
#12/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+705:05+1010m??2739.077493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#13/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  05:37+1405:38+141m??2780.056513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:32142.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:10-908:25+1215m??2922.048498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶10:20-210:30+610m??21014.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:35245.0
#16%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  14:05+2114:15+2810m??21259.071417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#17%==%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  15:30+3115:35+355m??21348.012387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:33126.0
#18/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  18:08+3318:10+352m??21474.070467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#19/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  18:45+4118:50+415m??21515.073489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4251.0
#20/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  19:32+4919:34+492m??21566.048618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:06101.0
#21/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  21:40+4121:55+4015m??21667.066272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#22/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  22:43+4122:48+395m??21720.060264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
19 intermediate stations02:32151.0
#23/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)01:20+1601:40+2120m??31871.051236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#24%--%SBPYSambalpur City (3 PFs)  02:33+1:0002:35+592m??31916.048158mECoRSambalpur 768001, Odisha
11 intermediate stations03:10151.0
#25/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  05:45+1205:47+142m??32067.056119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#26/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  06:00+1706:01+181m??32079.06972mECoRoutsirkts of Talcher main town Pin 759101, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#27/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  06:43+3406:45+332m??32127.04661mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2062.0
#28/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  08:05+4508:10+435m??32189.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#29/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  08:45+3308:50+345m??32208.04825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#30/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  09:45+39-??32252.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.