Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 06:17:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 06:17:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Kacheguda Bangalore SF express to Haripriya exp @ Gooty Junction Daily...

13454/Σ Kacheguda - Gooty - Kolhapur Daily Express Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Feb 15 2013 (16:27)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 30m  30 halts  Distance: 959 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12785/Kacheguda - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 39m Distance: 346 km
xfer @ GY/Gooty Junction  Buffer: 1h 31m
#2. 17415/Haripriya Express
Travel Time: 14h 20m Distance: 613 km
Departs @ 19:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 16:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 30 halts. 129 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express (PT)/12785
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -19:05+2??10.066494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#2!%%!%SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)19:52+1519:53+141m??152.091650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#3!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  20:17+2020:19+192m??188.062543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#4!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  20:36+1920:38+192m??1106.081515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5675.0
#5|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  21:34+2621:35+261m??1181.057328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#6|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  22:33+1722:35+172m??1237.050293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#7|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+723:45+245m??1291.056425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5955.0
#8/--/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:44+3300:45+341m??2346.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
Haripriya Express/17415 - Buffer: 1h 31m
0 intermediate stations01:280.0
#9/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:13+2602:15+262m??2346.038370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#10/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)03:00+1003:10+2510m??2374.043455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#11%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  04:20+704:25+115m??2424.067458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#12%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  04:54+1504:55+151m??2457.055473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#13%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  05:30+1805:35+185m??2489.043471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#14|==|KBLKoppal (3 PFs)  06:14+1006:15+121m??2517.059528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#15|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  07:13+1407:15+172m??2575.049654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1057.0
#16|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  08:25+1508:35+2110m??2632.042640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#17|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  09:04+2209:05+231m??2653.065737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#18|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  09:39+2709:40+281m??2689.046567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#19|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:24+3810:25+411m??2723.064643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#20!==!KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  10:49+5310:50+541m??2748.044660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#21!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  11:25+5211:30+535m??2774.048751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1358.0
#22!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  12:43+3612:45+352m??2832.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#23!==!RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  13:14+3213:15+311m??2861.055595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#24!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  13:34+3013:35+311m??2879.025548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:2032.0
#25!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)14:55+615:15+1520m??2911.066556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#26|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  15:39+2115:40+281m??2938.022591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5521.0
#27|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  16:35-3-??2959.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.