Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 06:56:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 06:56:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
rajkot-newdelhi-siwan

13455/Σ rajkot-newdelhi-siwan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ansarigulamtaha  Feb 15 2013 (16:40)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 45m  19 halts  Distance: 3012 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 12915/Ashram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 934 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 12566/Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 900 km
xfer @ SV/Siwan Junction  Buffer: 15h 20m
#3. 12554/Vaishali SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 1178 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 17:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Barauni Junction/BJU


2 xfers. 19 halts. 194 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Barauni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ashram Express (PT)/12915
#1/--/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:30+32??10.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+4018:47+402m??16.06255mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#3%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  19:48+3919:50+432m??169.06893mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#4%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  20:09+4420:11+442m??190.046115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5644.0
#5%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:07+3221:09+352m??1134.062217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5152.0
#6!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)22:00+4722:10+4810m??1186.071264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2499.0
#7!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  23:34+5223:36+532m??1285.080282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations01:56154.0
#8!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  01:32+5501:34+552m??2439.068446mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4653.0
#9!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)02:20+5702:30+5410m??2492.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:00134.0
#10%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)04:30+5204:40+5310m??2626.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#11%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  05:25+1:0105:27+1:012m??2688.075334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#12%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  05:50+5405:52+572m??2717.093283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1624.0
#13!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  06:08+5806:10+582m??2741.072298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#14/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  06:40+1:0006:43+1:003m??2777.064272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#15/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  07:08+5307:10+532m??2804.039308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1348.0
#16/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  08:23+3808:25+442m??2852.071246mNWRRewari, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#17%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  08:43+3308:45+332m??2873.086228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#18%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  09:06+3509:08+352m??2903.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#19%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  09:25+3509:27+352m??2920.020219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4314.0
#20/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  10:10+41-??2934.0-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12566
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -14:15+0??2934.073216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
67 intermediate stations06:00440.0
#22/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)20:15+1220:20+135m??21374.051129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#23/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)21:45+1:4522:05+1:4220m??21446.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:35270.0
#24/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:40+1:5302:55+1:5215m??31716.07584mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:35118.0
#25/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+2:1704:35+2:185m??31834.04169mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
Vaishali SF Express (PT)/12554
0 intermediate stations-4:-350.0
#26/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -19:50+0??31834.037216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#27/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:30+320:32+32m??31859.077216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:23106.0
#28/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  21:55+3522:00+335m??31965.072191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0578.0
#29/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+3223:10+335m??32043.095167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#30/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  00:08+4600:10+462m??42135.064153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:10139.0
#31/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  02:20+2202:25+265m??42274.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#32/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  03:45+5504:10+4325m??42346.038124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#33/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  04:55+4404:57+442m??42375.073123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1389.0
#34/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  06:10+1:1106:15+1:115m??42464.071110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1588.0
#35/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  07:30+1:1107:35+1:105m??42552.07791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#36/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  07:58+1:1008:00+1:102m??42582.03483mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#37/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:00+4909:15+4815m??42616.07884mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#38/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  09:53+1:0909:55+1:122m??42665.06479mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#39/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+1:0811:05+1:095m??42734.04969mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1562.0
#40/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+4712:25+495m??42796.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#41/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:28+5913:30+1:012m??42850.02556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#42/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  13:43+5813:45+1:012m??42855.05055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#43/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+1:1514:55+1:165m??42909.05257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#44/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  15:55+1:2016:00+1:215m??42961.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#45/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  16:20+1:2316:22+1:232m??42984.03151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#46/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•  17:15+1:07-??43012.0-49mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.