Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 22:25:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 22:25:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Indore- Yesvantpur Exp to Mumbai CST to Chennai Express @ Gooty

13463/Σ Indore - Kacheguda - Chennai Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Feb 15 2013 (18:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 25m  35 halts  Distance: 2063 km  1 xfers
#1. 19301/Indore - Yesvantpur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 31h 58m Distance: 1644 km
xfer @ GY/Gooty Junction  Buffer: 1h 52m
#2. 11041/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 419 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# ???
S      
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 16:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 35 halts. 227 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Yesvantpur Weekly Express/19301
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -21:05+3??10.068553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  21:39+1621:41+162m??139.062540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)22:20+1622:40+2820m??179.059493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#4/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  23:22+2523:23+251m??1121.081513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  23:37+3023:39+292m??1139.081490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#6/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  00:11+2500:13+242m??2183.066455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#7/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  01:17+201:19+32m??2253.038524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+2801:45+3410m??2263.037498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#9/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  01:55+3801:57+392m??2269.055496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3386.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:30+3903:35+395m??2355.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#11/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)04:52+1:0804:53+1:071m??2440.065479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#12/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)05:05+1:0605:06+1:051m??2453.086644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#13/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  05:12+1:0505:15+1:043m??2462.069643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#14/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  05:35+1:0705:37+1:092m??2485.048734mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4381.0
#15/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  07:20+4407:25+435m??2566.052411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5096.0
#16%--%CNDBChandur Bazar (1 PFs)  09:15+2009:17+202m??2662.063367mCRChandur Bazar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#17/--/NAVINew Amravati (1 PFs)  09:52+1909:55+193m??2699.015334mCR444602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:256.0
#18/--/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)T10:20-10:30-10m??2705.072336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#19/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)11:40-111:50+1110m??2784.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#20|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  12:50+1:0212:51+1:021m??2863.067555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#21|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  13:34+1:0513:35+1:051m??2911.044466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:5080.0
#22|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)15:25+3715:35+5910m??2991.037384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#23!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  16:25+5016:30+555m??21022.027367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#24!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:20+4017:22+412m??21044.064 SCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2389.0
#25|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+4018:50+435m??21133.052385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#26|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  19:50+3819:52+392m??21185.056524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:52105.0
#27/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  21:44+4121:45+431m??21290.015534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:358.0
#28/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  22:20+3422:30+4310m??21298.062494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:43106.0
#29!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  00:13+4300:15+452m??31404.070515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#30|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  01:20+5001:21+511m??31480.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0255.0
#31|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  02:23+5702:25+1:002m??31535.042293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:38109.0
#32/--/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  05:03+5905:05+1:042m??31644.042370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041 - Buffer: 1h 52m
0 intermediate stations01:480.0
#33/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  06:53+3506:55+352m??31644.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#34/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:34+4607:36+462m??31692.045243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#35/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  08:13+3408:15+432m??31720.065226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#36/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  08:38+4308:40+432m??31745.041194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#37/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  09:03+3709:05+362m??31761.062170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#38/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  09:20+3509:22+352m??31776.035141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#39/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+1810:05+222m??31800.063144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#40/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  10:43+2210:45+232m??31840.052145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#41/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:58+2311:00+232m??31851.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#42/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  11:28+2511:30+252m??31885.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#43/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  12:45-112:55+1110m??31926.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#44/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)13:18+1713:20+172m??31949.055153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#45/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:53+813:55+92m??31980.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#46/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:18+714:20+102m??31994.06592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#47/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  15:18+1415:20+152m??32057.058mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:106.0
#48/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  16:30+0-??32063.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.