Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 08:51:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 08:51:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
GKP-LTT-SC

13464/Σ GKP-LTT-SC ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Feb 15 2013 (21:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 35m  6 halts  Distance: 2477 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 15018/Kashi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 35m Distance: 1708 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 12219/Mumbai LTT - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 769 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 11:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S   T  
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 6 halts. 141 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kashi Express (PT)/15018
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -05:30+3??10.06184mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#2/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  06:18+1706:20+212m??149.04179mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#3/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+1306:55+135m??170.04775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#4!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  07:08+1507:10+162m??180.06375mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#5!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  07:19+1807:21+192m??190.06075mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  07:34+2007:36+212m??1103.04770mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#7!%%!%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  08:11+1308:13+142m??1130.02874mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:178.0
#8%==%MAU•Mau Junction (4 PFs)•  08:30+1108:35+145m??1138.04775mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#9!%%!%DLRDullahapur (2 PFs)  09:02+1109:04+152m??1159.05080mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#10!%%!%JKNJakhanian (1 PFs)  09:14+1509:16+172m??1167.05582mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#11!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  09:47+2009:53+176m??1196.03779mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5231.0
#12!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  10:45+1110:47+142m??1227.0976mNERPin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:234.0
#13!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  11:10+2311:20+2410m??1231.04582mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#14/==/CHHChaukhandi (1 PFs)  11:41+3511:43+342m??1247.06784mNR221405, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#15%==%SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  11:49+3911:51+432m??1253.04486mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#16%==%KEHKapseti (2 PFs)  11:58+4612:00+502m??1258.05586mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#17%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  12:09+5312:11+592m??1267.07288mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#18/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  12:18+1:0612:20+1:062m??1275.04989mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#19/==/MOFMondh (2 PFs)  12:30+1:0812:32+1:082m??1283.05491mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#20%==%SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  12:40+1:1112:42+1:132m??1291.07593mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#21%==%SQNSarai Kansrai (2 PFs)  12:50+1:1712:52+1:192m??1301.03492mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#22%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  13:01+1:2013:03+1:222m??1306.03393mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#23/--/URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  13:26+1:1913:28+1:222m??1318.06294mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#24/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  13:38+1:2213:40+1:252m??1329.06895mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#25/--/SYCSarai Chandi (1 PFs)  13:50+1:2813:52+1:272m??1340.0898mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2812.0
#26/--/PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  15:20+2015:22+232m??1352.02999mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#27%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  15:35+2315:37+312m??1359.01796mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#28%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)16:00+5216:30+1:0530m??1365.025100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#29/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  16:48+1:1016:50+1:102m??1373.072100mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#30/==/JSRJasra (2 PFs)  17:03+1:2317:05+1:242m??1388.06997mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#31%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  17:24+1:2517:26+1:302m??1410.078132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#32%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  17:51+1:3817:53+1:412m??1443.040199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3422.0
#33%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:27+1:2418:32+1:235m??1465.080250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#34%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  19:15+1:2919:17+1:312m??1523.037308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#35%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  19:50+1:2520:00+1:2510m??1543.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#36%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  20:23+1:3220:25+1:322m??1578.084353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#37%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+1:5721:15+1:595m??1641.083388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#38%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  21:53+2:1021:55+2:122m??1693.036388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0539.0
#39%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:00+1:5023:10+1:5510m??1732.016417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#40%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  23:23+1:4823:25+1:492m??1735.051397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5850.0
#41%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  00:23+1:3100:25+1:362m??2785.049372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#42%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  01:03+1:2401:05+1:312m??2816.073364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#43%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  01:18+1:3001:20+1:312m??2832.086365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#44%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  01:40+1:3401:42+1:352m??2860.082353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#45%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  02:18+1:3602:20+1:362m??2910.059339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#46/==/SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  02:38+1:3202:40+1:332m??2928.030340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4049.0
#47/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)04:20+1:0204:30+1:2310m??2977.084328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#48/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  04:54+1:3604:56+1:382m??21011.077315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#49/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  05:18+1:4005:20+1:392m??21039.061308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#50/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  05:34+1:3905:36+1:392m??21053.076289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#51/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  06:01+1:3906:03+1:382m??21084.072281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#52/==/BRUDBarud (2 PFs)  06:20+1:3806:22+1:392m??21105.068273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#53/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  06:31+1:3606:33+1:382m??21115.060283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#54/==/SGBJSurgaon Banjari (3 PFs)  06:51+1:3906:53+1:382m??21133.079298mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#55/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  07:02+1:4207:04+1:422m??21145.013308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1115.0
#56/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  08:15+1:0108:20+1:015m??21160.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#57/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  08:53+1:0408:55+1:042m??21203.088289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#58/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  09:13+1:0709:15+1:072m??21229.081267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#59/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  09:30+1:0909:32+1:092m??21250.062243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#60/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  10:05+1:0910:20+1:0815m??21284.069209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#61/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:41+1:1610:43+1:192m??21308.082212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#62/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  11:18+1:2911:20+1:352m??21356.082264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#63/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:53+1:4011:55+1:422m??21401.0101351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2542.0
#64/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  12:20+1:5112:22+1:522m??21443.084475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#65/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+2:0112:45+2:015m??21468.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#66/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  13:03+2:0313:05+2:032m??21493.055595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5348.0
#67/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  13:58+1:4714:00+1:492m??21541.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#68/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  14:08+1:4714:10+1:482m??21547.032560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2345.0
#69/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  15:33+1:1015:35+1:182m??21592.030589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#70/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  16:03+1:2816:05+1:292m??21606.065293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#71/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:07+1:3717:10+1:343m??21673.06010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#72/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  17:28+4517:30+442m??21692.02811mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#73/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  18:05+1:17-??21708.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express/12219
0 intermediate stations0.0
#74/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -23:05+2??21708.0602mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations01:2281.0
#75/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)00:27+2800:30+253m??31789.04855mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#76/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)01:05+3101:06+301m??31817.065623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#77/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:05+3602:15+3810m??31881.071556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:42262.0
#78|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  05:57+2106:00+223m??32143.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
53 intermediate stations05:05334.0
#79/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  11:05+8-??32477.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.