Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 18:37:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 18:37:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Konark Express to Nanded SBC Express @ Tandur

13478/Σ Secunderabad - Bangalore Daily Konark Connection ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sahasra Bahubali 2*^~  Feb 16 2013 (03:36)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 5m  41 halts  Distance: 1856 km  1 xfers
#1. 11020/Konark Express
Travel Time: 22h 14m Distance: 1258 km
xfer @ TDU/Tandur  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 16593/Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 56m Distance: 598 km
Departs @ 15:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 05:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 41 halts. 123 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konark Express/11020
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -15:25+1??10.04639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  15:50+515:55+65m??119.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#3/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  16:43+1716:45+172m??190.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#4/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:23+2117:25+212m??1145.06435mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#5/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  17:45+2117:55+1810m??1166.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#6/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  18:16+2018:18+202m??1191.08322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#7/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  18:31+1418:33+142m??1209.04347mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#8/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:18+519:20+62m??1241.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#9/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  20:11+1420:13+142m??1314.08034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#10/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:05+2121:10+215m??1383.05666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:15+2022:35+2020m??1444.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#12/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  23:32+2823:33+281m??1477.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#13/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  00:16+3300:17+341m??2541.014624mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:2254.0
#14/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:39+5900:40+1:001m??2595.04417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#15/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  01:48+4401:50+462m??2645.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#16/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+5702:15+581m??2667.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#17/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  02:32+5902:33+1:001m??2687.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#18/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:06+1:0503:07+1:061m??2735.03218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5359.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶05:00+1705:20+1120m??2794.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4256.0
#20/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  06:02+4206:03+421m??2850.09061mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#21/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:33+4906:35+492m??2895.063118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#22/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  07:20+4307:21+441m??2942.077198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#23/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:08+4908:10+502m??21002.022271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#24/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+4508:40+482m??21012.045290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:55132.0
#25/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:35+1811:45+2710m??21144.029539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:105.0
#26/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  11:55+011:57+02m??21149.050530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#27/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)12:19+4812:20+481m??21167.069561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:1991.0
#28/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  13:39+5513:40+551m??21258.080457mSCRTandur, Telangana
Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)/16593 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:530.0
#29/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  15:33+3715:34+371m??21258.079457mSCRTandur, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#30/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  15:53+3315:54+341m??21283.054421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#31/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  16:03+3316:04+341m??21291.084421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#32/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  16:13+3016:14+311m??21304.057433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#33/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  16:24+3116:25+351m??21313.018428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4714.0
#34/==/HLKTHalakatta (2 PFs)  17:12-17:13-1m??21327.070430mSCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#35/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  17:24+3517:25+361m??21340.085406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#36/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  17:43+3817:45+392m??21365.073370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#37/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  18:04+4118:05+421m??21389.055379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#38/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  18:27+3818:28+471m??21409.047351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#39/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  19:00+4019:05+405m??21434.074406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#40/==/MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  19:19+4319:20+431m??21451.054372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#41/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  19:33+4319:35+442m??21463.047332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#42/==/KOKosigi (2 PFs)  19:51+4219:52+421m??21476.0103380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#43/==/KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  20:00+4720:02+462m??21489.054417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#44/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:18+4720:20+472m??21504.071421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#45/==/NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  20:28+4920:29+491m??21513.056431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#46/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+4521:20+485m??21556.074455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#47/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  21:43+1:0021:45+1:032m??21584.047370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1358.0
#48%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  22:58+1:0523:00+1:062m??21642.021348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3533.0
#49%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:35+1500:40+155m??31675.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#50/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  01:23+3301:25+442m??31717.066547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#51%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  01:59+5302:00+551m??31754.050636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#52%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  02:28+4802:30+472m??31778.048683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4939.0
#53%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  03:19+4403:20+471m??31817.033897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#54%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  03:58+3004:00+332m??31838.017912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#55/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:45+1804:50+215m??31851.012 SWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:142.0
#56/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  05:04+005:05+01m??31853.07920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#57/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  05:30+2-??31856.0- SWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.