Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 20:58:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 20:58:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Konark Express to Nanded SBC Express @ Tandur

13478/Σ Secunderabad - Bangalore Daily Konark Connection ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Feb 16 2013 (03:36)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 5m  43 halts  Distance: 2540 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11020/Konark Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 14m Distance: 1258 km
xfer @ TDU/Tandur  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 16593/Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 56m Distance: 598 km
Departs @ 15:25
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 05:30 +3 nights
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 43 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konark Express (PT)/11020
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -15:25+1110.05739mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+1015:50+115m7119.08525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#3/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  16:40+1916:42+202m0190.0999mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3355.0
#4/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:15+2717:17+262m21145.05635mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#5/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  17:40+2317:50+1910m21166.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#6/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  18:11+1818:13+182m01191.08322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#7/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  18:26+1818:28+182m01209.03847mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#8/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:18+119:20+32m31241.08628mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#9/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  20:11+1120:13+112m01314.08034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#10/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:05+1421:10+145m11383.05666mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:15+2122:35+2120m31444.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#12/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  23:32+3323:33+341m01477.08931mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#13/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  00:16+3900:17+391m12541.014625mSCRph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:2254.0
#14/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:39+5900:40+1:001m32595.04417mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#15/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  01:48+4901:50+512m12645.05623mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#16/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+5902:15+1:001m02667.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#17/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  02:32+5902:33+1:011m32687.08718mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#18/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:06+1:0303:07+1:041m32735.03218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5359.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)05:00+1705:20+1420m72794.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4256.0
#20/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  06:02+4706:03+471m22850.09061mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#21/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:33+5306:35+522m22895.063118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#22/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  07:20+5007:21+501m22942.077198mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#23/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:08+5508:10+562m121002.022271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2811.0
#24/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+4208:40+442m321013.045291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:55131.0
#25/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:35+2011:45+2910m1021144.029539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:105.0
#26/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  11:55+3211:57+312m221149.050529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#27/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)12:19+4012:20+401m021167.069561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:1991.0
#28/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  13:39+4813:40+481m221258.080457mSCRTandur, Telangana
Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)/16593 - Buffer: 11m
176 intermediate stations01:53672.0
#29/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  15:33+3615:34+361m231930.079457mSCRTandur, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#30/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  15:53+3815:54+381m031955.054421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#31/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  16:03+3816:04+381m131963.084421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#32/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  16:13+3916:14+391m231976.057433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#33/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  16:24+3816:25+381m131985.018428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4714.0
#34/==/HLKTHalakatta (2 PFs)  17:12+1217:13+121m031999.070430mSCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#35/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  17:24+3317:25+351m232012.085406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#36/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  17:43+3817:45+382m132037.073370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#37/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  18:04+3918:05+391m132061.042379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#38/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  18:34+2818:35+291m132081.046351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#39/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  19:08+2219:10+232m132106.074407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#40/==/MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  19:24+2719:25+271m232123.087372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#41/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  19:33+3219:35+402m132135.047332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#42/==/KOKosigi (2 PFs)  19:51+3919:52+401m132148.0103380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#43/==/KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  20:00+4520:02+442m132161.054418mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#44/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:18+4420:20+442m132176.071421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#45/==/NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  20:28+4720:29+471m132185.056431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#46/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+5221:20+565m632228.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#47/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  21:43+1:1021:45+1:112m032256.047 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1357.0
#48%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  22:58+1:1323:00+1:142m132313.024348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2534.0
#49%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:25+3300:30+315m242347.084371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#50/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)00:54-00:56-2m042380.045458mSWRAndhra Pradesh 515133, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#51/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  01:23+5701:25+1:062m142400.066547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#52%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  01:59+1:1602:00+1:171m042438.050636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#53%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  02:28+1:1202:30+1:132m142461.049683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#54%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  03:19+1:0803:20+1:081m342501.033897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#55%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  03:58+5304:00+542m242522.017912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#56/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:45+3604:50+355m142534.012918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:143.0
#57/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  05:04+3505:05+351m142537.07920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#58/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  05:30+15-942540.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.