Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 11:08:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 11:08:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
{Gwalior- Bina Jn - Saugor- Katni - Anuppur Jn} M.P - BILASPUR {Chhatisgarh} - { Jharsuguda - Rourkela} Odisha -

13485/Σ Gwalior/Bina - RANCHI - Jasidih {MP-Chhtisgarh- Jharkhand} ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Feb 16 2013 (18:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 10m  22 halts  Distance: 2396 km  1 xfers
#1. 18478/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 5m Distance: 1384 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 17007/Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 22h 20m Distance: 1012 km
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# ???
  T   S
Haridwar/HW
Arrives @ 13:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 22 halts. 314 intermediate Stations between Haridwar and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)/18478
#1%==%HW»Haridwar (9 PFs)»  -05:55-??10.066293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#2/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  06:33-06:35-2m??142.022268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
6 intermediate stations01:2832.0
#3/--/TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  08:03-08:05-2m??174.052274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#4%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  08:37-08:39-2m??1101.045256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#5/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  09:11-09:13-2m??1126.075247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#6/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  09:54-09:56-2m??1177.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#7/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  10:05-10:07-2m??1181.051228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5647.0
#8/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  11:03-11:05-2m??1228.035216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#9/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)11:45-12:05-20m??1251.070210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#10/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  12:23-12:25-2m??1272.057207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#11/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  13:40-13:42-2m??1344.075189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#12/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  14:15-14:20-5m??1385.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4150.0
#13/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  15:01-15:03-2m??1435.020171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  15:15-15:23-8m??1439.050172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#15/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:26-16:28-2m??1492.070177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#16/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:51-16:53-2m??1519.061176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#17/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  17:31-17:36-5m??1557.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#18/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  18:09-18:11-2m??1599.070207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#19/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  18:37-18:39-2m??1630.042264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3625.0
#20/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  19:15-19:25-10m??1655.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#21/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  19:48-19:50-2m??1680.069284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#22/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  20:12-20:14-2m??1705.082313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#23/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:43-20:45-2m??1745.045373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2363.0
#24/--/MAKR•Bina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)•  22:08-22:10-2m??1808.058421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#25/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  22:28-22:30-2m??1825.070440mWCRKhurai District Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#26/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  23:15-23:20-5m??1878.049519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#27/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  00:23-00:25-2m??2929.056384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#28/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  00:53-00:55-2m??2955.035365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations03:05109.0
#29/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  04:00-04:10-10m??21064.011385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5440.0
#30/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  05:04-05:06-2m??21104.063409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#31/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  05:24-05:29-5m??21123.080468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#32/==/NRZBNowrozabad (3 PFs)  05:46-05:48-2m??21145.054458mSECR484555, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#33/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  05:56-05:58-2m??21153.047464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#34/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  06:46-06:51-5m??21190.073467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#35/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  07:07-07:09-2m??21209.058490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#36/==/AALAmlai (5 PFs)  07:18-07:20-2m??21218.038494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#37/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  07:40-07:45-5m??21231.073489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4251.0
#38/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  08:27-08:32-5m??21282.055618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5954.0
#39/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  09:31-09:33-2m??21336.073339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#40/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  09:46-09:48-2m??21352.064327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:1232.0
#41/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  11:00-11:15-15m??21384.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT)/17007 - Buffer: 3h 45m
0 intermediate stations03:150.0
#42/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  14:30-14:45-15m??21384.068272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations03:00204.0
#43/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  17:45-17:47-2m??21588.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#44/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:05-19:20-15m??21689.050198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
23 intermediate stations03:25172.0
#45/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  22:45-23:00-15m??21861.051635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#46/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  00:10-00:15-5m??31921.049257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#47/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  01:20-01:30-10m??31973.020245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
20 intermediate stations02:2550.0
#48/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:55-04:00-5m??32023.040236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#49/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  05:35-05:37-2m??32086.066182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#50/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  06:28-06:30-2m??32143.050254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#51/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  07:05-07:07-2m??32172.039270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#52/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  08:15-08:20-5m??32216.082142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#53/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  08:59-09:01-2m??32269.02454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:3939.0
#54/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)10:40-11:15-35m??32308.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#55/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:10-12:15-5m??32359.04551mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#56!%%!%DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  13:05--??32396.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.