Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 00:40:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 00:40:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Pune Secunderabad Shatabdi to Shatavahana @ Secunderabad. Day time travel Shorter than most of the Direct trains.

13490/Σ Pune Vijayawada Hexa Weekly Day Train Shatabdi & S ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sahasra Bahubali 2*^~  Feb 17 2013 (01:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 20m  7 halts  Distance: 946 km  1 xfers
#1. 12025/Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 596 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12714/Satavahana SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 350 km
Departs @ 05:50
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 22:10
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Vijayawada Junction/BZA


1 xfers. 7 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Vijayawada Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express/12025
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:50+1??10.077556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:20262.0
#2|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  09:10+1709:13+183m??1262.078461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:27113.0
#3!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  10:40+2110:42+202m??1375.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#4%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  11:27+311:30+53m??1412.0128432mCRWadi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:3370.0
#5/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  12:03+2612:05+252m??1482.065457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#6/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  12:44+2212:45+221m??1524.075631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations00:5467.0
#7/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  13:39+513:40+51m??1591.07530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:405.0
#8/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  14:20+2-??1596.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Satavahana SF Express/12714
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -16:15+0??1596.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#10/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+2218:07+242m??1728.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#11/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  18:20+3318:22+342m??1738.085271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#12/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  18:54+4018:55+401m??1783.099223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#13/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  19:04+4519:05+451m??1798.048198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#14/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  19:36+3519:37+351m??1822.086154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#15/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  19:53+2719:55+282m??1845.096118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#16/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  20:23+5420:24+541m??1890.03161mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:4656.0
#17/==/BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)•  22:10+6-??1946.0-26mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.