Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 23:41:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 23:41:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via BARSOI - Katihar- Naugachia - KHAGARIA - Begu Sarai - Barauni. { Thurday only } Weekly Exp.

13493/Σ Chennai-Khagaria for Saharsa/ Madhepura/ Purnia ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Feb 17 2013 (10:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 116h 50m  27 halts  Distance: 4640 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 15929/Tambaram - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 41h 50m Distance: 2222 km
xfer @ BOE/Barsoi Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12505/North East Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 55m Distance: 1310 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# 6
    T  
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 19:20 +5 nights
Platform# 2
    T  
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Anand Vihar Terminal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tambaram - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)/15929 - Buffer: 18m
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  22:15-22:30-15m610.05610mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
38 intermediate stations03:12180.0
#2/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:42-01:43-1m22180.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#3/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:09-03:10-1m12297.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20139.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30-05:40-10m02436.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#5/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:26-06:27-1m22495.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:51-07:53-2m32585.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:47201.0
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40-12:00-20m22786.07111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:55278.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55-16:00-5m021064.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#9/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10-18:35-25m421211.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#10/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:55-19:00-5m021230.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
39 intermediate stations03:46206.0
#11/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:46-22:48-2m321436.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:31112.0
#12/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  00:19-00:20-1m031548.04548mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations03:00134.0
#13/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  03:20-03:35-15m031682.053164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4089.0
#14/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15-05:17-2m231771.056239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#15/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  05:59-06:00-1m031810.022172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:2932.0
#16/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  07:29-07:31-2m031842.021133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#17/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  07:45-07:55-10m031847.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#18/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  08:16-08:18-2m031872.05985mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#19/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶08:35-08:55-20m131889.05276mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#20/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:14-09:14-0m031906.05285mERAndal, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#21/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  10:17-10:19-2m131960.02972mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:3747.0
#22/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  11:56-12:01-5m232007.07940mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#23%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  12:41-12:42-1m132060.04037mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5436.0
#24%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:36-13:38-2m232096.03430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0235.0
#25%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  14:40-14:55-15m032131.06431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#26%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  16:20-16:22-2m032222.06938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
North East Express (PT)/12505 - Buffer: 7m
246 intermediate stations03:011108.0
#27%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  19:23-19:25-2m153330.02738mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2539.0
#28/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)20:50-21:10-20m553369.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#29/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  21:58-21:59-1m053426.07639mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#30/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  22:45-22:46-1m053485.03344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#31/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  23:02-23:03-1m053493.07744mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#32/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  23:34-23:35-1m053533.03147mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#33/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  00:05-00:35-30m063549.04649mECRBegusarai, Bihar
23 intermediate stations02:20108.0
#34/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  02:55-03:05-10m063657.02453mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#35/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  03:20-03:22-2m063663.08459mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#36/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  03:50-03:52-2m063702.05863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1169.0
#37/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:03-05:05-2m263771.04767mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:0094.0
#38/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:05-07:20-15m363865.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15152.0
#39/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)09:35-09:45-10m264017.075100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#40/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  11:19-11:20-1m364134.055118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2578.0
#41/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:45-12:55-10m464212.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:39139.0
#42/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  14:34-14:35-1m264351.073153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1592.0
#43/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  15:50-15:53-3m064443.089167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5378.0
#44/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  16:46-16:49-3m364521.055191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:56106.0
#45/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  18:45-18:47-2m364627.023216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#46/==/ANVT•Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)•  19:20--264640.0-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.