Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 02:38:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 02:38:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
#AC 'CC Class' #. Chain via Gaya- Koderma- Hazaribagh Road - GOMOH - Dhanbad- Sindri. **RAke Sharing of Saharsa-Patna Kosi Exp and Patna-HAtia Exp. So Saharsa-Khagaria-PATNA- GAYA- Gomoh- Dhanbad.

13496/Σ Patna-Gaya- Sindri "BIT Sindri, Dhanbad" ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Feb 17 2013 (15:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 50m  10 halts  Distance: 319 km  1 xfers
#1. 18625/Patna - Hatia Super Express
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 262 km
xfer @ GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh  Buffer: 23h 25m
#2. 53328/Gomoh Sindri Town Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 57 km
Departs @ 11:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 18:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sindri Town/SNDT


1 xfers. 10 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Sindri Town

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Hatia Super Express/18625
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:40+1:50??10.06657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#2/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  12:07+1:5412:12+1:515m??130.07664mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#3/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  12:24+2:0012:26+2:002m??145.07966mECRJehanabad, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#4/==/BELABela (2 PFs)  12:47+2:0712:49+2:062m??173.02192mECRGaya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5619.0
#5/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)13:45+1:4814:08+1:4523m??192.060115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#6/==/TKNTankuppa (4 PFs)  14:28+1:5314:30+1:532m??1112.068127mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 805131, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#7/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  14:41+1:5214:43+1:522m??1125.069155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:21+1:5615:23+1:562m??1169.083399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#9/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  15:42+1:5915:44+1:592m??1195.078345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#10/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  16:01+1:5616:03+1:562m??1217.081331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#11/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  16:23+1:5716:25+1:572m??1244.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#12/==/GMO•Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)•  16:50+1:5017:00+1:4910m??1262.028240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
Gomoh Sindri Town Passenger (UnReserved)/53328
0 intermediate stations07:000.0
#13/==/GMO»Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)»  -16:15+0??2262.063240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#14/==/MRQMatari (3 PFs)  16:24-16:25-1m??2272.045245mECRnear Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#15/==/NPJENichitpur (2 PFs)  16:32-16:33-1m??2277.070225mECRDt :- Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#16/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  16:38-16:40-2m??2283.053226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#17/==/BHNBhuli (2 PFs)  16:46-16:48-2m??2288.019230mECRDist- Dhanbad Pin- 828105, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#18/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+017:05+135m??2292.040236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#19/==/DOKMDokra Halt (2 PFs)  17:12+2317:13+231m??2296.021215mECRDhanbad-826001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#20/==/PKAPradhankhunta Junction (5 PFs)  17:26+2217:28+222m??2301.032203mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#21/--/RKJERakhitpur (1 PFs)  17:38+2217:40+222m??2306.056204mECRJairampur More to Baliapur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#22/--/SDBHSindri Block Hut (2 PFs)  17:48+2317:50+232m??2314.024162mECRPathardih, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#23/--/SNMYSindri Marshalling Yard (1 PFs)  17:58+2318:00+232m??2317.05157mECRPathardih, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:302.0
#24/--/SNDT•Sindri Town (1 PFs)•  18:30+5-??2319.0-161mECRDhanbad - 828123, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.