Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 06:06:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 06:06:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct train takes more than 47 hrs from Cape to LTT where as this chain will take 35 hrs to reach LTT from Cape..

1350/Σ Cape- LTT Express Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jan 11 2012 (16:08)
09
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 82h 0m  44 halts  Distance: 3629 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16382/Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CSMT (Jayanti Janata) Express
Travel Time: 2h 10m Distance: 87 km
xfer @ TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  Buffer: 55m
#2. 16346/Netravati Express
Travel Time: 30h 55m Distance: 1498 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 16:40 +3 nights
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 44 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CSMT (Jayanti Janata) Express/16382
#1%==%CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -06:40+14210.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2%==%NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+2107:00+125m1116.06115mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  07:18+1607:19+171m0134.03751mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#4/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  07:43+1107:44+171m0149.02423mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:218.0
#5/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  08:05+808:06+111m0157.05347mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#6/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  08:20+1108:21+121m0169.03629mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#7/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  08:50+1208:55+175m2187.06912mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Netravati Express/16346
344 intermediate stations15:052044.0
#8/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -09:45+2332131.07212mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#9/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  10:19+1910:20+201m132172.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#10/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:45+2610:50+265m232196.06516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#11/==/KPYKarunagappalli (3 PFs)  11:15+3411:16+341m132223.03713mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#12/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  11:38+3011:40+302m032236.02411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3314.0
#13%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  12:13+1312:14+211m132250.0569mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#14/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  12:33+2312:34+241m132267.0327mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#15/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  12:57+1513:00+193m132280.0428mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3424.0
#16/--/SRTLCherthala (Sherthalai) (3 PFs)  13:34+913:35+121m032304.0579mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#17/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  14:10+1814:15+205m132337.0473mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#18/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  14:40+2714:42+272m332356.08314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#19/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)14:58+2214:59+221m232379.04712mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#20/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:40+4015:43+413m232411.0383mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#21/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)16:35+4716:45+1:0810m632444.06426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#22/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  17:13+1:1517:15+1:172m2432474.06917mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#23/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  17:28+1:2117:30+1:242m232489.0349mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#24/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  17:58+1:1318:00+1:132m032505.03417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#25/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:45+5818:50+1:005m432530.07111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#26/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  19:29+1:0519:30+1:061m232576.07010mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#27/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:49+1:1419:50+1:151m232599.0629mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#28/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  20:10+1:2320:15+1:295m132619.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#29/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  20:29+1:2920:30+1:301m132634.0619mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#30/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  20:49+1:2620:50+1:261m032653.0639mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#31/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  21:04+1:2721:05+1:281m132668.06212mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#32/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  21:19+1:3121:20+1:321m032682.05812mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#33/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  21:44+1:2621:45+1:271m032705.03818mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1547.0
#34/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  23:00+1:0323:10+1:0710m132752.02124mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0021.0
#35%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  00:10+4800:12+482m142773.07022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#36%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:48+5200:50+552m242815.07118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#37%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  01:17+5701:18+1:001m142847.07214mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#38%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  01:46+1:0401:47+1:051m142880.05710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#39%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  02:03+1:0702:04+1:101m042896.05215mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#40%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  02:21+1:0802:22+1:101m042910.07328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#41%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  02:55+1:1402:56+1:171m142950.07722mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#42%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  03:39+1:2803:40+1:301m143005.07811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#43%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  04:01+1:3604:02+1:401m143033.0605mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#44%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:35+1:4504:45+1:4810m143066.0519mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#45%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  05:19+1:5705:20+2:051m143094.0506mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#46%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  05:41+2:0505:42+2:081m243112.04123mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1350.0
#47%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  06:55+1:4806:56+1:521m143162.06522mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:09140.0
#48%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:05+2:2909:10+2:335m243302.046132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3875.0
#49%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  10:48+2:3610:50+2:432m243377.04511mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:50128.0
#50%==%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  13:40+2:0813:45+2:095m043505.056 CRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#51%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+2:1515:10+2:165m543580.040 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#52/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:59+2:1916:00+2:191m843613.02511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#53/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  16:40+2:09-543629.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.