Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 04:17:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 04:17:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct train takes more than 47 hrs from Cape to LTT where as this chain will take 35 hrs to reach LTT from Cape..

1350/Σ Cape- LTT Express Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jan 11 2012 (16:08)
09
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 5m  44 halts  Distance: 1584 km  1 xfers
#1. 16382/Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta Express
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 86 km
xfer @ TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 16346/Netravati Express
Travel Time: 31h 55m Distance: 1498 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 17:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 44 halts. 220 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta Express/16382
#1%==%CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -06:40+2??10.05536mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#2%==%NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  06:57+407:00+73m??116.06415mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  07:17+1207:18+131m??134.03451mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#4/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  07:44+507:45+151m??149.05523mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#5/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  07:54+1707:55+181m??157.05452mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#6/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  08:09+1808:10+191m??169.03428mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#7/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  08:40+1708:45+195m??186.07512mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Netravati Express/16346
0 intermediate stations15:150.0
#8/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -09:50+3??186.07212mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#9/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  10:24+910:25+101m??1127.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#10/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:50+1010:55+95m??1151.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#11/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  11:19+1511:20+151m??1178.06313mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  11:33+1911:35+192m??1192.05610mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#13%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  11:49+1711:50+281m??1205.0569mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#14/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  12:09+3212:10+341m??1223.0207mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3712.0
#15/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  12:47+1512:50+203m??1235.0608mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#16/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:14+1613:15+201m??1259.0459mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#17/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  14:00+1214:05+145m??1292.056 SRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#18/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  14:26+2014:28+202m??1311.07914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#19/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)14:45+2714:46+271m??1334.06212mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#20/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:17+3315:20+333m??1366.0263mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#21/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)16:35+916:45+2410m??1399.06426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#22/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  17:13+3017:15+322m??1429.07017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#23/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  17:28+3517:30+372m??1444.0349mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#24/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  17:58+3218:00+322m??1460.02717mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#25/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:55+1119:00+175m??1485.08411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#26/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  19:33+3719:35+372m??1532.05810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#27/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:58+3820:00+392m??1554.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#28/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  20:30+3520:35+415m??1574.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#29/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  20:48+4220:50+412m??1589.0899mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#30/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  21:03+4321:05+432m??1608.0689mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#31/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  21:18+4521:20+442m??1623.04812mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#32/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  21:38+4421:40+442m??1637.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#33/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  21:58+4322:00+432m??1660.04018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1048.0
#34/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  23:10+1923:20+2610m??1708.02424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5220.0
#35%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  00:12+2100:14+242m??2728.06022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#36%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:56+2200:58+252m??2770.05618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#37%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  01:32+2501:34+292m??2802.06314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#38%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  02:06+002:08+02m??2835.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#39%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  02:26+3002:28+322m??2851.04015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#40%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  02:50+2902:52+312m??2865.06328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#41%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:30+3403:32+362m??2905.05222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0456.0
#42%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  04:36+3404:38+362m??2961.06311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#43%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  05:04+4105:06+432m??2988.0455mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#44%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:50+4506:00+4810m??21021.0579mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#45%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  06:30+5206:32+572m??21049.0756mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#46%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  06:46+1:0306:48+1:052m??21067.04223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1250.0
#47%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  08:00+5308:02+532m??21117.04622mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations03:03140.0
#48%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  11:05+5111:10+535m??21257.044132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4475.0
#49%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  12:54+4412:56+532m??21332.06211mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:04128.0
#50%==%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  15:00+3315:05+345m??21460.06410mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#51%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  16:15+3616:20+365m??21535.04811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#52/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  17:01+4117:05+404m??21568.02511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#53/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  17:45+24-??21584.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.