Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 03:22:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 03:22:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Koderma- GOMOH - bhuli- Dhanbad -kumardubi.

13500/Σ Delhi-Gaya-Dhanbad 'ISM Engg College' ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Feb 17 2013 (15:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 25m  48 halts  Distance: 1344 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12818/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 1150 km
xfer @ GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 53062/Hatia - Barddhaman Passenger (via Gomoh) (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 194 km
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
Arrives @ 21:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Barddhaman Junction/BWN


1 xfers. 48 halts. 67 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Barddhaman Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)/12818
#1/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -19:45+44??10.071209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
61 intermediate stations06:00428.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:45+1:5501:50+2:015m??2428.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#3/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:20+2:4104:30+2:4610m??2622.068100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:45+3:4807:00+3:4915m??2775.08584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#5/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:39+4:0607:41+4:072m??2830.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+4:1608:15+4:162m??2878.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#7/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  08:32+4:1608:34+4:162m??2895.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#8/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  08:45+4:2108:47+4:212m??2912.084104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#9/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  09:09+4:2209:11+4:222m??2943.080102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#10/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  09:23+4:2309:25+4:232m??2959.032113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#11/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  10:05+4:0410:10+4:065m??2981.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#12/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  11:23+4:0911:25+4:102m??21057.075399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:1593.0
#13/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  12:40+4:0012:50+3:5910m??21150.036240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
Hatia - Barddhaman Passenger (via Gomoh) (UnReserved)/53062 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#14/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)13:20+2314:30+4270m??21150.063240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#15/==/MRQMatari (3 PFs)  14:39+4814:40+501m??21160.045245mECRnear Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#16/==/NPJENichitpur (2 PFs)  14:47+5114:48+521m??21165.050225mECRDt :- Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#17/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  14:55+5414:56+551m??21171.046226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#18/==/BHNBhuli (2 PFs)  15:03+5515:04+551m??21176.09230mECRDist- Dhanbad Pin- 828105, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:264.0
#19/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+4116:40+2970m??21180.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#20/==/DOKMDokra Halt (2 PFs)  16:50+2916:52+282m??21184.054215mECRDhanbad-826001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#21/==/PKAPradhankhunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:57+3016:58+341m??21189.039203mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#22/==/CAMChhota Ambana (3 PFs)  17:07+3817:08+401m??21195.069199mERDist-Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#23/==/KAOKalubathan (2 PFs)  17:16+4117:17+421m??21204.051160mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#24/==/TNWThapar Nagar (2 PFs)  17:22+4317:23+431m??21208.040144mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#25/==/MMUMugma (3 PFs)  17:31+4317:32+581m??21214.012133mERPin- 828204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:244.0
#26/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  17:56+4017:57+411m??21218.038135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#27/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  18:01+4118:02+421m??21221.048132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#28/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  18:06+4418:07+491m??21224.011145mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:275.0
#29/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  18:34+2918:35+321m??21229.037139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#30/==/BCQBarachak Junction (4 PFs)  18:41+3418:42+341m??21233.038127mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#31/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+3319:05+2715m??21238.052114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#32/==/KPKKalipahari (4 PFs)  19:11+3119:12+321m??21243.071106mERBardhaman distt 713339, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#33/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  19:23+3319:24+351m??21256.053100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:087.0
#34/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  19:32+3319:34+332m??21263.08185mERAndal, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:069.0
#35/==/OYRWaria (4 PFs)  19:40+3519:41+361m??21272.05878mERDurgapur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#36/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  19:50+3319:52+332m??21280.06376mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#37/==/RBHRajbandh (4 PFs)  20:00+3420:02+332m??21289.05670mERRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#38/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  20:10+3120:12+322m??21296.06969mERKaksa, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#39/==/MNAEMankar (4 PFs)  20:21+3520:23+342m??21306.06264mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#40/==/PAJParaj (4 PFs)  20:31+3420:33+332m??21315.07652mERNational Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#41/==/GLIGalsi (4 PFs)  20:38+3220:39+331m??21321.05049mERBardhaman Pin:713406, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#42/==/KANKhana Junction (5 PFs)  20:51+3420:52+341m??21331.05942mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#43/==/TITTalit (4 PFs)  20:58+2620:59+271m??21337.03937mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#44/==/BWN•Barddhaman Junction (8 PFs)•  21:10+18-??21344.0-37mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.