Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 14:11:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 14:11:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bhagalpur - Jamalpur -KIUL- Jasidih -Bhubaneswar - Vijaywada- Chennai -Katpadi (Vellore) - Jolarpettai - Ernakulam (Kochi, Kerela).

13501/Σ Bhagalpur - Chennai (via Kiul) [Thur Only] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Feb 17 2013 (16:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 10m  40 halts  Distance: 2769 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 13423/Bhagalpur - Ajmer Express
Travel Time: 2h 10m Distance: 98 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 22644/Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 50m Distance: 2671 km
Departs @ 13:05
Platform# ???
    T  
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
Arrives @ 16:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 40 halts. 512 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhagalpur - Ajmer Express/13423
#1%==%BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:05+0??10.05650mERBhagalpur, Bihar
17 intermediate stations00:5753.0
#2!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:02+1914:07+195m??153.06956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#3%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  14:26+2214:27+231m??175.02952mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#4%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+1315:20+175m??198.04354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)/22644 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#5/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:20+2016:25+195m??198.04654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#6/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  17:35+317:40+85m??1151.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#7/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  18:12+3418:15+343m??1196.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#8/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+4118:43+403m??1225.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#9/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  19:21+4819:23+482m??1281.043182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#10/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)19:58+4620:40+2742m??1306.033114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#11/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  20:49+4820:50+501m??1311.049133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#12/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  21:35+4821:50+4415m??1348.080192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#13/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  22:30+5122:35+495m??1401.08289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#14/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  22:57+4922:58+501m??1431.06274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1072.0
#15/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  00:08+3800:10+382m??2503.01652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:2322.0
#16/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  01:33+2401:38+345m??2525.06748mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#17/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)02:36+2602:38+252m??2590.07716mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#18/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  03:15+1103:20+115m??2638.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#19/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:20+3404:22+342m??2700.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#20/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:51+4004:53+402m??2744.08336mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+5205:50+525m??2816.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:30+5906:35+595m??2844.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#23/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+4507:30+4320m??2863.08525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#24/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:20+1:0308:22+1:032m??2934.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:20+1:0109:25+1:005m??21010.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#26/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:00+3011:02+312m??21084.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#27/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:53+4811:55+482m??21157.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#28/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:48+5312:53+535m??21227.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#29/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)14:05+4314:25+3720m??21288.05911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:23200.0
#30/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:48+4217:50+452m??21488.06423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20150.0
#31/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+1:0220:25+5715m??21638.05926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations07:15431.0
#32/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)03:40+2404:05+3025m??32069.0638mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:03130.0
#33/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+4006:10+402m??32199.065215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#34/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+3007:30+332m??32283.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:32121.0
#35/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:02+3909:05+413m??32404.055282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#36/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:10+3610:20+3710m??32463.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#37/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  11:03+3911:05+392m??32514.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#38/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+3512:00+365m??32564.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#39/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:00+4313:05+475m??32620.05980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1775.0
#40/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:22+5014:25+493m??32695.0593mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#41/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  15:20+5415:22+542m??32750.02214mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5319.0
#42/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  16:15+37-??32769.0-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.