Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 12:26:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 12:26:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Saharsa - Khagaria - Begu Sarai- MOKAMA - Kiul- Jasidih -Bhubaneswar - Vijaywada- Chennai -Katpadi (Vellore) - Jolarpettai - Ernakulam (Kochi, Kerela).

13504/Σ Saharsa/ Madhepura to Chennai (via Begu Sarai - Mokama) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Feb 17 2013 (16:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 15m  40 halts  Distance: 2830 km  1 xfers
#1. 12567/Saharsa - Patna Rajya Rani SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 125 km
xfer @ MKA/Mokama  Buffer: 5h 54m
#2. 22644/Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 41m Distance: 2705 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
    TF 
Saharsa Junction/SHC
Arrives @ 16:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S     S
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 40 halts. 512 intermediate Stations between Saharsa Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saharsa - Patna Rajya Rani SF Express/12567
#1%--%SHC»Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)»  -07:00+3??10.06846mECRMNE, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#2%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  07:15+607:17+62m??117.04942mECR852127, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#3%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  07:48+1007:50+102m??142.05944mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  07:59+1208:00+131m??151.08643mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#5/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  08:28+1408:29+151m??191.02947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1134.0
#6/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  09:40+2209:42+222m??1125.09148mECR803302, Bihar
Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)/22644 - Buffer: 5h 54m
0 intermediate stations05:470.0
#7/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  15:29+5115:34+485m??1125.04548mECR803302, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4634.0
#8/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:20+5116:25+495m??1159.04654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#9/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  17:35+3517:40+435m??1212.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#10/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  18:12+1:0818:15+1:093m??1257.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#11/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+1:1618:43+1:153m??1286.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#12/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  19:21+1:2619:23+1:262m??1342.043182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#13/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)19:58+1:2720:40+1:0942m??1367.033114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#14/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  20:49+1:3320:50+1:341m??1372.049133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#15/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  21:35+1:3221:50+1:2815m??1409.080192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#16/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  22:30+1:3122:35+1:295m??1462.08289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#17/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  22:57+1:2722:58+1:281m??1492.06274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1072.0
#18/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  00:08+1:2100:10+1:212m??2564.01652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:2323.0
#19/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  01:33+1:0601:38+1:095m??2587.06748mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#20/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)02:36+2402:38+232m??2651.07716mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#21/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  03:15+1:0003:20+595m??2699.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#22/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:20+1:1304:22+1:132m??2761.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#23/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:51+1:2004:53+1:212m??2805.08336mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#24/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+1:3505:50+1:365m??2877.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#25/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:30+1:1506:35+1:165m??2905.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#26/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+1:1207:30+1:1320m??2924.08525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#27/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:20+1:2508:22+1:252m??2995.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#28/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:20+1:3009:25+1:325m??21071.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#29/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:00+1:0311:02+1:032m??21145.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#30/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:53+1:1711:55+1:162m??21218.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#31/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:48+1:2612:53+1:245m??21288.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#32/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)14:05+1:1714:25+1:1220m??21349.05911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:23201.0
#33/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:48+1:2017:50+1:262m??21550.06423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20149.0
#34/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+1:5020:25+1:4515m??21699.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations07:15432.0
#35/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)03:40+5104:05+5325m??32131.0638mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:03129.0
#36/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+1:0306:10+1:042m??32260.065215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#37/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+5707:30+582m??32345.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#38/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:02+1:0309:05+1:043m??32465.055282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#39/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:10+5810:20+5810m??32525.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#40/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  11:03+1:0211:05+1:032m??32575.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#41/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+1:0012:00+1:005m??32625.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#42/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:00+1:1113:05+1:135m??32681.05980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1775.0
#43/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:22+1:1014:25+1:113m??32756.0593mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#44/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  15:20+1:1515:22+1:152m??32811.02214mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5319.0
#45/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  16:15+55-??32830.0- SRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.