Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 10:25:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 10:25:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Saharsa- Khagaria - BARAUNI- Patna -Ara- Buxar - Mughal Sarai - Nagpur- Vijaywada- Chennai - Katpadi (Vellore)- BAngaluru.

13505/Σ Saharsa- Chennai/ Bangaluru (via Barauni- Patna) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Feb 17 2013 (16:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 0m  35 halts  Distance: 2925 km  1 xfers
#1. 23225/Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar(Patna) InterCity Link Exp
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 107 km
xfer @ BJU/Barauni Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12577/Bagmati Express
Travel Time: 50h 25m Distance: 2818 km
Departs @ 12:40
Platform# ???
  T    
Saharsa Junction/SHC
Arrives @ 20:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 35 halts. 494 intermediate Stations between Saharsa Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar(Patna) InterCity Link Exp/23225
#1%--%SHC»Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)»  -12:40+14??10.066 ECRMNE, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2%--%SBMSonbarsa Kacheri (2 PFs)  12:48+1812:50+202m??19.04845mECR852129, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#3%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  13:00+1913:02+202m??117.05042mECR852127, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4%--%KFAKoparia (2 PFs)  13:10+2113:12+232m??124.05442mECRdist:-Saharsa, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#5%--%DHTDhamara Ghat (2 PFs)  13:21+2513:23+262m??132.03340mECR852127, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#6%--%BHBBadla Ghat (2 PFs)  13:31+2713:33+302m??136.0943mECR851201, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:456.0
#7%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  14:18+514:20+122m??142.03344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#8/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  14:36+714:38+82m??151.06543mECR, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#9/==/SKJSahibpur Kamal Junction (2 PFs)  14:50+1014:51+111m??164.08145mECRShahpur Kamal, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#10/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  15:11+1715:12+181m??191.02447mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#11/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)15:50+616:45+7:1555m??1107.02748mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Bagmati Express/12577 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#12/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  17:55+1118:15+820m??1107.03348mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#13/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  18:53+4618:55+462m??1128.07148mECR803302, Bihar
28 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#14/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+1:2320:20+1:2510m??1217.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#15/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  20:35+1:3920:37+1:392m??1227.081 ECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#16/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  21:06+1:4821:08+1:502m??1266.07963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#17/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  22:00+2:0022:02+2:002m??1335.05667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4094.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:42+1:3523:52+1:4010m??1429.06084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#19/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  00:55+1:5801:00+1:595m??2492.06487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1580.0
#20/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  02:15+1:2902:20+1:275m??2572.05497mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:10170.0
#21%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  05:30+1:5905:40+2:0010m??2742.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#22%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+2:3506:55+2:375m??2841.047388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5590.0
#23%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:50+2:1109:00+2:1810m??2931.099417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5185.0
#24%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  09:51+2:3109:53+2:332m??21016.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1593.0
#25%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  11:08+2:2511:10+2:262m??21109.038339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4568.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)12:55+2:0813:05+2:1410m??21177.062328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0870.0
#27/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  14:13+2:2914:15+2:322m??21247.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#28/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:59+2:4815:02+2:483m??21284.065643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#29/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  16:22+2:5616:23+2:571m??21370.054478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:57104.0
#30/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+2:3318:45+2:2225m??21474.064315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1277.0
#31/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:57+2:1919:58+2:201m??21551.065279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:49118.0
#32/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:47+2:0421:50+2:033m??21669.021194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#33/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+1:4322:40+1:4710m??21683.064185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0570.0
#34/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:45+1:5123:46+1:511m??21753.073184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#35/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  00:45+2:0100:46+2:011m??31825.045170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:14101.0
#36/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00+1:3203:02+1:332m??31926.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:08208.0
#37/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+4707:25+4915m??32134.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:53139.0
#38/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:18+1:0409:19+1:051m??32273.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:36155.0
#39/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+4812:00+455m??32428.05919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:20137.0
#40/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)14:20+4514:45+5025m??32565.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#41/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:38+1:1615:40+1:162m??32634.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#42/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:28+1:1816:30+1:182m??32695.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#43/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+5617:55+562m??32779.067404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
24 intermediate stations02:03139.0
#44/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:58-20:00-2m??32918.020914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#45/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:08+1:1920:10+1:232m??32920.09927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#46/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•20:40+1:0320:55+1:1015m??32925.040906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.