Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 18:31:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 18:31:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Night Connecivity to Trivandrum from SC,KZJ,BZA

13529/Σ sc-kzj-bza-mas-tvc Daily Night chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by koku  Feb 19 2013 (09:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 5m  19 halts  Distance: 1699 km  2 xfers
#1. 12750/Secunderabad - Machilipatnam SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12711/Pinakini SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 431 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 25m
#3. 12695/Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 918 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 07:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


2 xfers. 19 halts. 177 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Machilipatnam SF Express/12750
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:30-??10.077539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0584.0
#2/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  23:35-23:36-1m??184.061380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4748.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  00:23-00:24-1m??2132.068290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#4/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  00:33-00:35-2m??2142.071271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#5/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  01:13-01:14-1m??2187.075223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#6/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  01:26-01:27-1m??2202.051198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#7/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  01:56-01:57-1m??2226.076154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#8/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  02:15-02:16-1m??2249.060118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#9/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  03:01-03:02-1m??2294.04261mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5740.0
#10/==/KIKondapalli (2 PFs)  03:59-04:00-1m??2334.03735mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)04:25-04:40-15m??2350.05426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Pinakini SF Express/12711
0 intermediate stations-4:-400.0
#12/==/BZA»Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:00-??2350.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#13/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  06:27-06:28-1m??2381.06315mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#14/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  06:49-06:50-1m??2403.0739mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#15/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  07:07-07:08-1m??2424.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#16/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  07:19-07:20-1m??2439.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#17/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  08:03-08:04-1m??2489.07712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#18/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  08:26-08:27-1m??2517.09426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#19/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  08:51-08:52-1m??2554.08221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#20/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  09:04-09:05-1m??2571.09016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#21/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  09:28-09:29-1m??2605.03321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0939.0
#22/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  10:38-10:40-2m??2644.07319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#23/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  11:03-11:05-2m??2671.011733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1428.0
#24/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  11:19-11:20-1m??2699.0509mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:4082.0
#25/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  13:00--??2781.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)/12695
0 intermediate stations0.0
#26/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -15:25-??2781.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#27/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  16:13-16:15-2m??2850.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#28/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:03-17:05-2m??2911.085215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#29/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  17:53-17:55-2m??2979.023355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4316.0
#30/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  18:38-18:40-2m??2995.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:32121.0
#31/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  20:12-20:15-3m??21116.065282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#32/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  21:10-21:15-5m??21175.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#33/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:58-22:00-2m??21225.045306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0751.0
#34/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:07-23:10-3m??21276.045417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#35/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  00:25-00:30-5m??31332.06380mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1275.0
#36/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  01:42-01:45-3m??31407.0573mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1571.0
#37/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  03:00-03:05-5m??31478.0589mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#38%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  04:07-04:10-3m??31538.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#39%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  04:27-04:28-1m??31556.0598mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#40/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  04:36-04:37-1m??31564.06122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#41/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)04:46-04:48-2m??31573.06813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#42/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  04:59-05:00-1m??31586.03512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#43/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  05:13-05:15-2m??31593.05810mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#44/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  05:57-06:00-3m??31634.05916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#45/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  06:24-06:25-1m??31658.03557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#46/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  07:35--??31699.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.