Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 04:05:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 04:05:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express to Mumbai LTT- Guwahati Express. Major destinations: Dharmavaram, Guntakal, Hyderabad Kacheguda, Ballarshah, Nagpur, Itarsi, Allahabad (Chheoki), Varanasi (Mughal Sarai), Patna, Bhagalpur, New Jalpaiguri, Kamkhya, Guwahati.

13532/Σ Yesvantpur - Guwahati (Via Patna) Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Feb 19 2013 (14:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 125h 25m  52 halts  Distance: 4519 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 15016/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Gonda)
Travel Time: 32h 55m Distance: 1517 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 15647/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town)
Travel Time: 40h 50m Distance: 2004 km
Departs @ 07:35
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 13:00 +5 nights
Platform# 4
no arr/dep
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 52 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Gonda)/15016
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:35+0110.051918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:5496.0
#2%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  09:29+409:30+41m1196.037636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:1080.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:40-211:45+05m11176.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:15101.0
#4!%%!%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  14:00-114:10+110m31277.063454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2893.0
#5/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  15:38+015:40+22m01370.039332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:53149.0
#6/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)19:33-19:35-2m01519.039428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
30 intermediate stations03:45170.0
#7/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)23:20+123:55+435m51689.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#8/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+402:07+52m12821.072291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations02:17165.0
#9/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:24+304:25+31m12986.044184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3570.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  06:00-106:10+010m021056.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#11/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:28+106:29+11m021069.051194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations03:51195.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:20-110:30+010m321264.050315mCR440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations06:00298.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  16:30+016:40+110m121562.046328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town)/15647 - Buffer: 16m
260 intermediate stations03:15953.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)19:55+020:10+015m542515.0107328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3868.0
#15%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  20:48+020:50+02m142583.071339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:30177.0
#16%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+023:30+010m542760.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#17%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+000:45+05m252851.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#18%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+002:15+010m352949.050321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:25171.0
#19/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:40-05:45-5m253120.05797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#20/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:10+1:1507:15+1:155m253200.03987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3863.0
#21/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:53+1:0909:08+1:0915m153263.07584mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#22/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:54+1:0909:56+1:092m253320.09073mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#23/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  10:20+1:0910:22+1:092m153357.09068mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#24/==/DUREDumraon (2 PFs)  10:33+1:0910:35+1:092m053373.08971mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3552.0
#25/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:10+1:0911:12+1:092m153425.08763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#26/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:39+1:0911:41+1:092m153464.01559mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3910.0
#27/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:20+1:0612:30+1:0610m153474.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#28/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  12:45+1:0612:47+1:062m153484.06558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#29/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  12:58+1:0613:00+1:062m253496.02254mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:238.0
#30/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  13:23+1:0613:25+1:062m053504.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#31/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:39+1:0613:41+1:062m153519.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#32/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  13:52+1:0613:54+1:062m053537.07749mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#33/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  14:14+1:0614:19+1:065m053563.06948mECR803302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.0
#34/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  14:26+1:0614:28+1:062m153571.02350mECRPin - 803301, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#35/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  14:53+1:0414:55+1:042m053581.01747mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5415.0
#36/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  15:49+5915:51+592m153596.0652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:141.0
#37/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+5816:12+587m353597.04654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#38%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  16:42+5816:44+572m053620.04953mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2722.0
#39%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:11+5717:26+5715m053642.05656mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#40%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  17:38+5817:40+572m053653.04942mERPin code-811211, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#41%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:02+5818:04+572m053671.04744mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#42%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+5618:50+5615m053695.06250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#43!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  19:19+5619:20+561m153725.04144mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#44%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  20:25+5320:35+5310m153769.05040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#45%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+5021:42+502m253824.03136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#46%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  22:17+4822:19+482m253842.03530mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0135.0
#47%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  23:20+4423:35+4415m053877.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations02:00148.0
#48%==%KNEKishanGanj (2 PFs)  01:35+4301:40+435m064025.04853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5087.0
#49%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  03:30+3703:50+3720m064112.052114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#50!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  05:05+3605:10+365m064177.05277mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#51!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  06:20+3506:25+355m064237.06648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#52%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  06:42+3506:47+355m064256.05748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:53107.0
#53%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:40+3108:50+3110m064363.03859mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#54%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  10:00+2810:02+312m064407.05049mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:1865.0
#55%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  11:20+3111:30+3110m064472.03958mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0340.0
#56%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+2512:35+282m364512.01652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#57|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  13:00+27-464519.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.