Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 04:57:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 04:57:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Hyderabad - Parbhani AC/FC/SL passenger train to Sachkhand Superfast Express daily @ Nanded Junction

13551/Σ Hyderabad - Amritsar Nanded Connection Via Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Feb 20 2013 (01:34)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 40m  35 halts  Distance: 2422 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 57563/Hyderabad - Parbhani Passenger
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 281 km
xfer @ NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 50m Distance: 2082 km
Departs @ 22:40
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 20:20 +2 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 35 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad - Parbhani Passenger/57563
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -22:40+0110.022510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  23:05+723:10+115m719.030539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:053.0
#3/==/LGDHLalaguda Gate (2 PFs)  23:15+2923:16+291m1112.029538mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#4/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  23:18+3223:19+331m3113.026534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#5/==/DYEDayanand Nagar (2 PFs)  23:21+3223:22+321m0114.041540mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:010.0
#6/==/SFXSafilguda (2 PFs)  23:23+3223:24+321m0114.035544mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#7/==/RKORamakistapuram Gate (2 PFs)  23:27+3223:28+321m0116.033562mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#8/==/AMQAmmuguda Halt (2 PFs)  23:30+3223:31+321m0117.028570mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#9/==/CVBCavalry Barracks (3 PFs)  23:34+3623:35+381m3119.024572mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#10/==/ALWAlwal (2 PFs)  23:38+3823:39+381m0120.045580mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#11/==/BOZBolarum Bazar (2 PFs)  23:41+3723:42+371m0121.013580mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#12/==/BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  23:50+3423:51+361m2123.052596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#13!%%!%GDPLGundla Pochampally (1 PFs)  23:57+3823:58+411m1128.077602mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#14!%%!%GWVGowdavalli (1 PFs)  00:02+4100:03+411m1233.030599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#15|--|MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  00:10+4300:11+481m2237.0122601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:024.0
#16|--|DBVDabilpur (1 PFs)  00:13+4800:14+481m1241.050607mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#17|--|MOBManoharabad (2 PFs)  00:25+5000:26+521m0250.074590mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:079.0
#18|--|BMPLBrahmanapalli (1 PFs)  00:33+5200:34+521m1259.037546mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#19|--|MEMasaipet (2 PFs)  00:43+5100:44+541m0264.063527mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#20|--|SHANSrinivasa Nagar (1 PFs)  00:47+5400:48+541m1267.050524mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#21|--|WDRWadiaram (2 PFs)  00:57+5800:58+591m0275.056547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#22|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  01:05+1:0101:06+1:031m1282.065539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#23|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  01:15+1:0601:16+1:071m1291.033556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4927.0
#24|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  02:05+4602:07+492m02118.046524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0852.0
#25|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+4603:25+4710m12170.042385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#26|--|JKMJankampet Junction (1 PFs)  03:34+4803:35+481m12176.057392mSCRNizamabad., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#27|--|NVTNavipet (2 PFs)  03:44+4903:45+501m02185.028374mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3114.0
#28|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  04:16+3404:18+372m12199.066344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#29|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  04:27+4004:28+451m02209.054355mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#30|--|KEKKarkheli (1 PFs)  04:43+4304:44+451m12223.028357mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#31|--|BLSABolsa (1 PFs)  05:00+4205:01+431m12230.025361mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:209.0
#32|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  05:21+3405:22+351m12239.093384mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#33|--|SLGHShelgaon Halt (1 PFs)  05:27+3505:28+351m12246.017380mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:216.0
#34|--|SVNSivungaon (1 PFs)  05:49+2405:50+251m12252.046397mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#35|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  05:58+3306:00+372m02258.061 SCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#36!==!MGCMugat (2 PFs)  06:09+4106:10+431m12267.039360mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#37!==!PARD•Pathrad (1 PFs)•  06:15+4306:16+431m12271.031363mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#38!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  06:35+4406:40+555m02281.043367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
7 intermediate stations-6:-4059.0
#39!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -09:30+3712340.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#40!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+5710:07+1:012m12370.061382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#41|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+1:0610:37+1:072m12399.072412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#42|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+1:0512:15+1:062m22513.047 SCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#43|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+5113:40+545m12576.052558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:10112.0
#44/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50+3615:55+595m52688.084 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4867.0
#45/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)16:43+1:0216:45+1:022m02755.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0893.0
#46/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+1:0817:55+1:092m32848.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#47/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:25+1:0918:35+1:0510m42872.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#48/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:18+1:1019:20+1:102m22926.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#49/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)20:50+4120:55+435m32995.081309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#50/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+5923:15+1:035m121179.058328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#51/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+1:1100:55+1:155m231271.075498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:51138.0
#52/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:46+1:0702:48+1:092m331409.072413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#53/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+1:2103:42+1:212m331472.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#54/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+1:2705:00+1:505m231563.079259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#55/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  05:42+1:5605:44+1:572m131618.070207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#56/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+1:5406:21+1:561m231660.063213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#57/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  06:58+1:5607:00+1:572m231699.058178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#58/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:28+1:5707:30+1:592m131726.048177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#59/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:35+1:3508:40+1:395m531778.069173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#60/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:27+1:5109:30+1:543m331832.065181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#61/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  11:14+2:0511:16+2:052m231945.042207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#62/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  11:46+2:1411:48+2:142m331966.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#63/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+2:1012:30+2:1020m331973.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#64/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:43+2:2113:45+2:212m332063.086235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#65/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:09+2:1814:10+2:191m332097.077252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#66/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  14:36+2:1914:38+2:202m132131.038259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0742.0
#67/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  15:45+2:0715:50+2:105m732173.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#68/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+2:2016:15+2:212m132200.066274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#69/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+2:1316:40+2:142m132226.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#70/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  16:53+2:1816:55+2:202m132244.046269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#71/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+2:1917:55+2:275m232286.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#72/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  18:22+2:2818:24+2:282m232322.041244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#73/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+2:2219:00+2:235m132343.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#74/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  19:32+2:2119:34+2:212m132379.055237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#75/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  20:20+2:25-232422.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.