Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 14:35:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 14:35:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Rameswaram Okha Weekly express to Sachkhand Express @ Nanded

13552/Σ Rameswaram - Amritsar Via SBCKJM, HYBKCG, NED, NDLS Connection ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Feb 20 2013 (01:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 20m  35 halts  Distance: 3727 km  1 xfers
#1. 16733/Rameswaram - Okha Express
Travel Time: 31h 10m Distance: 1646 km
xfer @ NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 50m Distance: 2081 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 20:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 35 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Okha Express/16733
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -22:00+4??10.0371mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#2|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  22:28+1022:30+102m??117.0957mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2337.0
#3|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  22:53+1822:55+182m??154.07610mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#4|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  23:23+2523:25+252m??189.05843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#5|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  23:50+2423:55+295m??1113.04870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#6|--|MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+1601:00+205m??2161.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.0
#7/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+1902:10+205m??2223.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#8%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  03:17+2803:20+293m??2297.035120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5065.0
#9%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)05:10-505:20+1510m??2362.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#10/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+2506:15+245m??2422.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#11/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:58+2508:00+262m??2542.056404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3085.0
#12/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+409:35+45m??2627.066215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:35105.0
#13/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  11:10+2511:15+255m??2732.051151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:38135.0
#14/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  13:53+3113:55+322m??2867.069144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#15/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  14:29+3514:30+361m??2906.048170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:35172.0
#16/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+4018:10+355m??21078.056425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#17|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  19:08+3419:10+352m??21133.053293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:28130.0
#18!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  21:38+5021:40+542m??21263.053515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00106.0
#19/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40+3823:50+4310m??21369.050494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
37 intermediate stations03:18166.0
#20|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+3403:10+362m??31535.056385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:3588.0
#21|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  04:45+3804:47+392m??31623.058 SCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#22!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  05:10+5305:15+1:135m??31646.048367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
0 intermediate stations-5:-150.0
#23!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -09:30+3??31646.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#24!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+1810:07+232m??31676.061384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#25|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+3910:37+402m??31705.071411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#26|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+4112:15+432m??31819.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#27|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+2313:40+265m??31882.052558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:10112.0
#28/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50+115:55+235m??31994.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4867.0
#29/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)16:43+3216:45+322m??32061.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0893.0
#30/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+3517:55+362m??32154.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#31/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+3818:35+3615m??32178.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#32/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:18+3819:20+382m??32232.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#33/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)20:50+720:55+105m??32301.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#34/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+2123:15+245m??32485.058328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#35/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+3400:55+395m??42577.077498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:48138.0
#36/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:43+3302:48+335m??42715.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#37/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+4603:42+472m??42778.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#38/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+5205:05+5510m??42868.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3756.0
#39/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  05:42+1:1105:44+1:142m??42924.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#40/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:21+1:1906:26+1:195m??42966.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#41/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  06:58+1:2107:00+1:232m??43005.058176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#42/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:28+1:1507:30+1:222m??43032.048177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#43/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:35+1:0208:40+1:055m??43084.069 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#44/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:27+1:1109:30+1:133m??43138.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#45/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  11:14+5711:16+582m??43251.042207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#46/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  11:46+1:0111:48+1:012m??43272.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#47/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+1:0612:30+1:0520m??43279.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#48/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:43+1:2413:45+1:242m??43369.086235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#49/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:09+1:2814:11+1:272m??43403.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#50/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+1:2214:42+1:232m??43436.040259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#51/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  15:45+1:2015:50+1:215m??43478.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#52/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+1:2316:15+1:232m??43506.066274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#53/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+1:2016:40+1:202m??43532.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#54/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  16:53+1:1816:55+1:182m??43549.046269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#55/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+1:2617:55+1:315m??43592.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#56/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  18:22+1:3318:24+1:332m??43628.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#57/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+1:2519:00+1:245m??43649.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#58/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  19:32+1:1119:34+1:112m??43685.055236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#59/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  20:20+1:08-??43727.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.