Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 17:51:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 17:51:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Rameswaram Okha Weekly express to Sachkhand Express @ Nanded

13552/Σ Rameswaram - Amritsar Via SBCKJM, HYBKCG, NED, NDLS Connection ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Feb 20 2013 (01:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 118h 5m  35 halts  Distance: 5273 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16733/Rameswaram - Okha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 55m Distance: 1646 km
xfer @ NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 50m Distance: 2082 km
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# 4
     F 
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 20:20 +5 nights
Platform# 2
     F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 35 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Okha Express (PT)/16733
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -22:15+0410.0451mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#2|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  22:38+222:40+12m1117.01217mSRPIN 623519, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1837.0
#3|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  22:58+423:00+32m1154.08210mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#4|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  23:26+523:28+42m1189.05142mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#5|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  23:56+423:58+42m11113.05070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5748.0
#6|--|MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+201:00+35m12161.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.0
#7/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+002:10+05m02223.065287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#8%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  03:18-103:20+02m02297.035120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5065.0
#9%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)05:10+005:20+010m32362.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#10/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+006:15+05m02422.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#11/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:58+008:00+02m02542.056404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3085.0
#12/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+009:35+05m32627.070215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:30105.0
#13/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  11:05+011:10+05m02732.048151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:48135.0
#14/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  13:58-514:00+02m32867.069144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#15/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  14:34-414:35+01m02906.049 SCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:30172.0
#16/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+018:10+05m021078.056425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#17|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  19:08+019:10+02m021132.053293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:28131.0
#18!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  21:38+021:40+02m221263.053515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00106.0
#19/==/KCGKacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40+023:50+010m121369.051494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
38 intermediate stations03:15166.0
#20|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:05+303:10+05m131535.056385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:3588.0
#21|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  04:45+004:47+02m031623.058 SCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#22!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  05:10+005:15+05m131646.048367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
227 intermediate stations-5:-151545.0
#23!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -09:30+37153191.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#24!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+5710:07+1:012m153221.061382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#25|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+1:0610:37+1:072m153250.072412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#26|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+1:0512:15+1:062m253364.047 SCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#27|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+5113:40+545m153427.052558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:10112.0
#28/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50+3615:55+595m553539.084 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4867.0
#29/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)16:43+1:0216:45+1:022m053606.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0893.0
#30/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+1:0817:55+1:092m353699.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#31/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:25+1:0918:35+1:0510m453723.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#32/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:18+1:1019:20+1:102m253777.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#33/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)20:50+4120:55+435m353846.081309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#34/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+5923:15+1:035m154030.058328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#35/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+1:1100:55+1:155m264122.075498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:51138.0
#36/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:46+1:0702:48+1:092m364260.072413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#37/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+1:2103:42+1:212m364323.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#38/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+1:2705:00+1:505m264414.079259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#39/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  05:42+1:5605:44+1:572m164469.070207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#40/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+1:5406:21+1:561m264511.063213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#41/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  06:58+1:5607:00+1:572m264550.058178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#42/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:28+1:5707:30+1:592m164577.048177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#43/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:35+1:3508:40+1:395m564629.069173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#44/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:27+1:5109:30+1:543m364683.065181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#45/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  11:14+2:0511:16+2:052m264796.042207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#46/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  11:46+2:1411:48+2:142m364817.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#47/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+2:1012:30+2:1020m364824.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#48/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:43+2:2113:45+2:212m364914.086235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#49/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:09+2:1814:10+2:191m364948.077252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#50/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  14:36+2:1914:38+2:202m164982.038259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0742.0
#51/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  15:45+2:0715:50+2:105m765024.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#52/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+2:2016:15+2:212m165051.066274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#53/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+2:1316:40+2:142m165077.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#54/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  16:53+2:1816:55+2:202m165095.046269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#55/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+2:1917:55+2:275m265137.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#56/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  18:22+2:2818:24+2:282m265173.041244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#57/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+2:2219:00+2:235m165194.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#58/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  19:32+2:2119:34+2:212m165230.055237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#59/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  20:20+2:25-265273.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.