Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 03:32:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 03:32:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ahmedabad Ernakulam Daily Superfast Duronto

13562/Σ Ahmedabad Ernakulam Daily Superfast Duronto ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Feb 20 2013 (12:36)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 15m  46 halts  Distance: 1771 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12268/Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 25m Distance: 1278 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 46 halts. 381 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express/12268
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -23:45+0??10.07951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
109 intermediate stations06:15493.0
#2/==/BCTMumbai Central (5 PFs)  06:00+8-??2493.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations08:320.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+1:1408:35+1:133m??2493.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#4/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+1:3609:30+1:405m??2527.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:26203.0
#5%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:56+1:2213:58+1:322m??2730.04011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5275.0
#6%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:50+1:3515:55+1:405m??2805.061132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:49112.0
#7%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:44+2:0417:46+2:082m??2917.05647mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2478.0
#8%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  19:10+1:5519:12+2:012m??2995.03523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1847.0
#9%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+1:4120:40+1:4410m??21042.0649mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#10%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  21:36+1:5321:38+1:542m??21102.06611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#11%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  22:28+2:0222:30+2:042m??21157.04722mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#12%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  23:40+1:4123:42+1:412m??21212.05615mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5248.0
#13%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  00:34+1:2900:36+1:292m??31260.09614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2032.0
#14%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:56+1:3800:58+1:382m??31292.04618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2263.0
#15%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  02:20+1:2702:30+1:3010m??31355.06624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#16/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:13+1:3703:15+1:372m??31402.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#17/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  03:33+1:4103:35+1:412m??31425.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#18/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  03:43+1:4303:45+1:422m??31435.05214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#19/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  04:08+1:3704:10+1:372m??31455.0879mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#20/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  04:18+1:4004:20+1:402m??31466.0339mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#21/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  05:00+1:1705:05+1:185m??31488.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#22/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  05:28+1:1505:30+1:142m??31509.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#23/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  05:48+1:1805:50+1:182m??31531.07310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#24/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  06:08+1:2106:10+1:212m??31553.03217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#25/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:55+1:0107:00+1:035m??31577.04311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#26/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  07:14+1:0407:15+1:051m??31587.06515mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#27/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  07:29+1:0907:30+1:101m??31603.07417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#28/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  07:43+1:1107:45+1:122m??31619.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#29/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  08:03+1:1008:05+1:102m??31634.05817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#30/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  08:24+1:1108:25+1:111m??31652.02824mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#31/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)08:50+1:0709:00+1:2610m??31664.05026mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#32/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:40+1:2409:42+1:252m??31697.0433mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#33/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  10:58+1:1411:00+1:152m??31751.01914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#34/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  12:00+40-??31771.0-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.