Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 11:59:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 11:59:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jamnagar-Rajkot-Ahmedabad-Surat-Mumbai-Madgaon-Mangalore Daily Superfast

13564/Σ Jamnagar-Rajkot-Ahmedabad-Surat-Mumbai-Madgaon-Mangalore Daily Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Feb 20 2013 (12:43)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 30m  13 halts  Distance: 1707 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 22960/Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express
Travel Time: 10h 5m Distance: 561 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12936/Surat - Bandra Terminus SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 252 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 1h 35m
#3. 12133/Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Junction SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 15m Distance: 894 km
Departs @ 04:45
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Jamnagar/JAM
Arrives @ 15:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMT TFS
Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN


2 xfers. 13 halts. 111 intermediate Stations between Jamnagar and Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express/22960
#1|--|JAM»Jamnagar (3 PFs)»  -04:45+1??10.06412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  04:53+904:55+92m??19.07515mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#3|--|PDHPaddhari (1 PFs)  05:36+1205:38+122m??160.04670mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#4|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  06:10+1106:15+135m??185.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#5|--|WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  06:50+2306:52+232m??1127.06186mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#6!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  07:18+2207:20+222m??1153.067142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#7|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  08:03+1708:05+172m??1201.06072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0665.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  09:11+1409:13+152m??1266.08329mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#9/==/CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  09:52+2109:54+212m??1320.04259mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#10/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  10:02+2210:04+222m??1326.01252mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:265.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:30+1010:50+520m??1331.05051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#12/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  11:24+1811:26+182m??1359.07535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#13/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  11:40+2311:42+232m??1377.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#14|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:57+2411:59+242m??1396.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#15/==/BRC•Vadodara Junction (7 PFs)•  12:43+1712:48+185m??1431.08937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#16/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  13:08+2913:10+282m??1461.08730mWRKarjan, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#17/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:38+3313:40+322m??1502.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:49+3213:51+312m??1511.08520mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#19/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  14:04+3814:06+372m??1530.04728mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#20/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  14:16+3614:17+351m??1537.04318mWRNH 8, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#21/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:50+32-??1561.0-18mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Surat - Bandra Terminus SF InterCity Express/12936
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/ST»Surat (4 PFs)»  -16:05+3??1561.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#23/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  16:27+1016:29+102m??1591.08414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#24/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  16:44+1216:46+122m??1612.05411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#25/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  17:06+817:08+92m??1630.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#26/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  17:28+1317:30+132m??1656.08627mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#27/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  18:19+1718:21+172m??1726.06116mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#28/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  19:03+1019:05+102m??1769.0559mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#29/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  19:33+419:35+42m??1795.04418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#30/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  19:52+719:54+92m??1807.01214mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:316.0
#31/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  20:25+5-??1813.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Junction SF Express/12133
0 intermediate stations0.0
#32/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -22:00+3??1813.06114mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#33/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:33+822:35+82m??1846.05311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#34/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  23:12+2823:15+303m??1879.04711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:35278.0
#35%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  04:50+1804:55+235m??21157.064132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#36%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  06:40+4106:42+442m??21269.05847mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:08125.0
#37%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  08:50+4909:00+5110m??21394.0629mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#38%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:58+5810:00+592m??21454.05011mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0655.0
#39%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  11:06+5411:08+552m??21509.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#40%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  12:00+5112:01+521m??21564.05315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#41%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  12:18+3212:20+322m??21579.05710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#42%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  12:55+4512:56+451m??21612.08714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#43%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  13:18+1:0013:20+1:002m??21644.06318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#44%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  14:00+5314:02+532m??21686.01722mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1321.0
#45%==%MAJN•Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)•  15:15+10-??21707.0-24mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.