Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 05:52:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 05:52:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Day time

13565/Σ vasco-Mysore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Feb 20 2013 (16:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 87h 5m  11 halts  Distance: 2759 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 18048/Amaravati Express
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 199 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12080/Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 35m Distance: 304 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 15m
#3. 16205/Talaguppa - Mysuru Intercity Express
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 168 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# 1
S T TF 
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 22:15 +3 nights
Platform# 6
SM W F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


2 xfers. 11 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amaravati Express/18048
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -07:10+0110.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403802, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (4 PFs)07:45+407:50+55m0125.01129mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  07:58+1408:00+142m1140.03912mSWRCurchorem 403706, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#4|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)08:28+1208:30+212m0158.03177mSWRSouth Goa 403410, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)09:20+3509:25+355m1184.039588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#6|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+3010:05+322m11109.043642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3870.0
#7|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:43+2911:45+282m01179.035737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#8|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:20+2312:30+2810m01199.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express/12080
323 intermediate stations11:301922.0
#9|--|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -14:00+4132121.071640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0475.0
#10!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  15:04+1815:05+191m032196.081558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#11!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  15:29+2115:30+221m032229.061582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#12!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  15:53+2215:55+222m132252.043551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#13!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  16:13+2016:15+212m132265.082597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#14!==!JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  16:49+2616:50+271m032311.071675mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#15|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  17:48+1917:50+192m132380.061805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#16|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)18:35+1118:40+135m032425.074816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Talaguppa - Mysuru Intercity Express/16205 - Buffer: 19m
57 intermediate stations00:05166.0
#17|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+1918:50+255m042591.053816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#18|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  19:43+2219:45+222m142638.066 SWRHassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#19|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  20:14+2620:15+341m142670.056 SWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#20|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  21:13+2421:15+232m042724.035791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0035.0
#21|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  22:15+0-642759.0- SWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.