Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 12:01:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 12:01:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Tiruvallur- Arakkonam- KATPADI - Gudur-Nellore- Vijaywada- Bhubaneswar- Jasidih- KIUL- Jamalpur- BHAGALPUR.

13567/Σ Tiruvallur/ Arakkonam to Bhagalpur (Via KATPADI- Kiul) [Sat only] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Feb 20 2013 (16:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 55m  25 halts  Distance: 2587 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12609/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru SF Express
Travel Time: 1h 53m Distance: 129 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 2h 2m
#2. 12253/Anga SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 0m Distance: 2239 km
Departs @ 13:35
Platform# 3
     F 
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 08:30 +3 nights
Platform# 1
 M     
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP


1 xfers. 25 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru SF Express/12609
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -13:35+1310.0858mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#2/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  14:04+1714:05+181m2141.07048mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#3/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:28+1914:30+202m1168.06892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#4/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  14:49+2114:50+221m0190.064129mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#5/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  15:04+2515:05+261m21104.052179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#6/==/MCNMukundarayapuram (2 PFs)  15:14+2815:15+291m01112.078197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:28+3515:30+352m11129.078215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Anga SF Express (PT)/12253 - Buffer: 11m
80 intermediate stations01:55229.0
#8/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+017:30+05m22358.044215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations02:35115.0
#9/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+520:15+010m02473.049115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4383.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:58+022:00+02m32556.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#11/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:25+022:26+01m22594.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:52+023:53+01m12711.050 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:47139.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:40+002:55+015m03850.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:16148.0
#14/--/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:11+005:13+02m33998.06723mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45184.0
#15/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:58+008:00+02m031182.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#16/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶08:30+008:50+020m031199.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#17/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+009:47+02m431260.07366mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:58217.0
#18/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  12:45+012:47+02m031477.07526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58147.0
#19/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:45+015:05+020m431624.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:30+015:35+05m031643.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+016:10+05m131671.06628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
20 intermediate stations01:46116.0
#22/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  17:56+017:58+02m031787.08522mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#23/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:42+018:44+02m331849.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#24/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  20:18+020:33+015m031965.05442mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:07115.0
#25/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶22:40+023:00+020m032080.08010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:31201.0
#26/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  01:31+001:36+05m442281.069114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:36110.0
#27/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  03:12+003:17+05m242391.041270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
23 intermediate stations02:2398.0
#28/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)↵¶05:40+006:05+025m042489.06054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#29%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  06:28+006:29+01m042512.03253mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4122.0
#30%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  07:10+007:15+05m142534.04256mERDist:Munger, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#31%==%BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  08:30+0-142587.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.