Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 21:47:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 21:47:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Satavahana Superfast with Chennai-Dehradun Superfast on Thursday.

13572/Σ Secunderabad - Dehradun Superfast weekly Connection @ Warangal ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Feb 20 2013 (23:51)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 40m  28 halts  Distance: 1992 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12714/Satavahana SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 5m Distance: 142 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12687/Madurai - Dehradun SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 30m Distance: 1850 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 04:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 28 halts. 484 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Satavahana SF Express/12714
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -16:15+0??10.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+2018:07+222m??1132.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  18:20+2918:22+292m??1142.085271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Madurai - Dehradun SF Express (PT)/12687 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:580.0
#4/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:20+3320:25+415m??1142.073271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#5/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  21:48+4421:50+442m??1243.053170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:40142.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  00:30+2500:40+2610m??2385.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:55132.0
#7/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  02:35+2902:36+311m??2517.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0477.0
#8/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:40+3103:50+3210m??2594.067315mCR440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:50390.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+5709:50+5810m??2984.070498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:10292.0
#10/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+4914:12+4812m??21276.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1897.0
#11/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:30+1:1315:35+1:125m??21373.064213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:50119.0
#12/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:25+5417:30+585m??21492.059172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:10187.0
#13/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)20:40+4521:10+3730m??21679.024210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5823.0
#14/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  22:08+3222:10+342m??21702.075216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#15/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  22:48+4922:51+513m??21750.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#16/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  23:36+5923:38+1:002m??21805.038247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3258.0
#17/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)01:10+5002:05+3055m??31863.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#18/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  02:35+4002:37+402m??31898.058268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#19%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  03:20+3803:28+368m??31940.036293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2752.0
#20/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  04:55+29-??31992.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.