Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 22:29:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 22:29:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Dhanbad- Bokaro- RANCHI- Rourkela- Raipur- NAGPUR- Kazipet- Hyderabad.

13578/Σ Ranchi-Hyderabad (via Nagpur) [Sun only] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Feb 21 2013 (01:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 88h 30m  44 halts  Distance: 2724 km  1 xfers
#1. 13425/Malda Town- Surat Express
Travel Time: 26h 35m Distance: 1413 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 584 km
Departs @ 12:30
Platform# 0
      S
Malda Town/MLDT
Arrives @ 05:00 +4 nights
Platform# 4
   W   
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 44 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malda Town- Surat Express/13425
#1%==%MLDT»Malda Town (7 PFs)»  -12:30-010.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#2%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:02-13:04-2m1135.04930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#3%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  13:48-13:50-2m2171.05537mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5753.0
#4/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  14:47-14:49-2m21124.05440mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5247.0
#5/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  15:41-15:42-1m21171.04172mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4371.0
#6/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶17:25-17:45-20m11242.04276mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#7/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  18:45-19:00-15m51284.056114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#8/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  19:40-19:42-2m01321.049172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#9/==/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  20:18-20:20-2m01351.041156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#10/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  20:43-20:45-2m01374.024203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:0031.0
#11/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  21:45-21:50-5m21405.063245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#12/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:40-22:42-2m21458.049257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1359.0
#13/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  23:55-00:10-15m21517.056633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
23 intermediate stations03:05172.0
#14/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  03:15-03:25-10m12689.067198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#15/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:55-05:00-5m12790.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations02:55204.0
#16/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  07:55-08:10-15m42994.060272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#17/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:00-10:10-10m121105.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#18|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:55-11:00-5m221148.072300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:53135.0
#19/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:53-12:55-2m021283.060318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#20/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:05-15:15-10m421413.066315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12722 - Buffer: 10m
256 intermediate stations02:20727.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35-17:45-10m042140.083315mCR440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#22/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  18:19-18:21-2m242187.059249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#23/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:51-18:53-2m042216.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#24/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  19:21-19:23-2m042249.078229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#25/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  19:53-19:55-2m142288.070215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#26/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  20:14-20:16-2m042311.048207mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#27/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  20:46-20:48-2m142335.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5213.0
#28/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:40-21:50-10m042348.072185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#29/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:48-22:50-2m242418.0101184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2339.0
#30/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  23:13-23:15-2m242457.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#31/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  23:30-23:32-2m242477.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#32/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  23:41-23:43-2m242490.0106170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1018.0
#33/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  23:53-23:55-2m242508.084230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#34/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  00:23-00:25-2m252548.039242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#35/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:20-01:40-20m052583.0103290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#36/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  02:08-02:10-2m152631.059380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#37/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  02:48-02:50-2m252669.037455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1546.0
#38/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:05-04:10-5m352715.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:509.0
#39/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:00--452724.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.