Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:12:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:12:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Hatia (RANCHI ) - Rourkela- Raipur- NAGPUR- Gudur- Tirupati- Katpadi(Vellore)- Jolarpettai- Ernakulam- Trivandrum.

13582/Σ Ranchi- Jolarpettai (near Bangalore) (via Nagpur) [Fri, Sat only] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Feb 21 2013 (02:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 55m  40 halts  Distance: 2825 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12812/Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 883 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 25m Distance: 1942 km
Departs @ 09:40
Platform# ???
     FS
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 14:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM     
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 40 halts. 466 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)/12812
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -09:40+3??10.062655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
22 intermediate stations02:40165.0
#2/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+1012:30+1010m??1165.065198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  14:03+114:05+82m??1266.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4671.0
#4/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  14:51+2614:53+262m??1337.063218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations02:07133.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+1917:15+1915m??1470.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#6/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+2319:00+2310m??1581.046296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#7/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+2119:55+215m??1618.075300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:48135.0
#8/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  21:43+3721:45+372m??1753.054318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:25130.0
#9/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+800:20+1310m??2883.061315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Kerala Express (PT)/12626 - Buffer: 4h 0m
0 intermediate stations03:400.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+1:0304:10+1:0410m??2883.075315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#11/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11+1:1405:13+1:142m??2959.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:40119.0
#12/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:53+5906:55+592m??21078.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#13/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+3407:50+3810m??21091.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#14/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30+1:0309:32+1:032m??21233.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30102.0
#15/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+1:0411:07+1:025m??21335.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38207.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+3015:00+3115m??21542.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08256.0
#17/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+3618:10+362m??21798.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0438.0
#18/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+3319:20+316m??21836.07119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#19/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+4220:40+4410m??21919.049115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#20/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+5520:54+562m??21929.067151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#21/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+5922:00+592m??22001.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#22/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+3123:12+372m??22034.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2185.0
#23/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+2600:35+282m??32119.076404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:35120.0
#24/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3902:15+385m??32239.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#25/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+4403:20+475m??32299.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#26/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+4704:05+462m??32349.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#27/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+3605:10+355m??32399.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#28/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+3506:25+395m??32455.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#29/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+3906:55+382m??32486.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#30/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37+3707:40+383m??32530.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#31/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:38+4508:40+452m??32585.01914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#32/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:40+1909:50+3010m??32604.0513mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#33/==/VARDVaikom Road (3 PFs)  10:31+3310:33+342m??32639.0389mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#34%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:12+4311:15+463m??32664.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#35%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  11:32+5611:34+562m??32682.0678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#36/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:41+1:0111:43+1:002m??32690.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#37/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:53+1:0111:55+1:002m??32699.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#38/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:03+1:0412:05+1:042m??32711.05712mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#39/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:0712:15+1:072m??32719.06110mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#40/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:55+1:0413:00+1:035m??32760.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#41/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:19+1:0613:21+1:062m??32784.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4738.0
#42/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:08+1914:10+182m??32822.0619mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#43/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  14:35+36-??32825.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.