Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 20:32:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 20:32:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Dhanbad- Bokaro- RANCHI- Rourkela- BILASPUR- Gondia- Balharshah- Vijaywada- Chennai. ## Ranchi at Night.

13583/Σ Ranchi-Chennai Capitals Express (via Rourkela-Bila ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Feb 21 2013 (02:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 25m  16 halts  Distance: 3555 km  1 xfers
#1. 13425/Malda Town- Surat Express
Travel Time: 19h 25m Distance: 994 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12851/Bilaspur-Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 0m Distance: 1415 km
Departs @ 12:30
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Malda Town/MLDT
Arrives @ 08:55 +3 nights
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 16 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malda Town- Surat Express/13425
#1%==%MLDT»Malda Town (7 PFs)»  -12:30-010.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#2%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:02-13:04-2m1135.04930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#3%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  13:48-13:50-2m2171.05537mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5753.0
#4/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  14:47-14:49-2m21124.05440mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5247.0
#5/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  15:41-15:42-1m21171.04172mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4371.0
#6/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶17:25-17:45-20m11242.06376mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#7/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  18:25-18:33-8m51284.033114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0737.0
#8/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  19:40-19:42-2m01321.049172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#9/==/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  20:18-20:20-2m01351.061156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#10/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  20:43-20:45-2m01374.030203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3315.0
#11/--/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  21:18-21:20-2m01389.064227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#12/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  21:45-21:50-5m21405.063245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#13/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:40-22:42-2m21458.049257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1359.0
#14/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  23:55-00:10-15m21517.056633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
23 intermediate stations03:05172.0
#15/--/ROU•Rourkela Junction (5 PFs)•  03:15-03:25-10m12689.067198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#16/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:55-05:00-5m12790.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations02:55204.0
#17/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  07:55-08:10-15m42994.060272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Bilaspur-Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT)/12851
167 intermediate stations-8:-101146.0
#18/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -08:55-832140.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#19/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:30-10:35-5m132251.048296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#20/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  11:25-11:30-5m132288.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#21/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  11:51-11:53-2m232318.068314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:32105.0
#22/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  13:25-13:35-10m432423.075318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#23/--/SNVSondad (2 PFs)  14:12-14:13-1m032469.077271mSECRNational Highway 6 Sondad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#24/--/AJUArjuni (2 PFs)  14:39-14:40-1m032503.057244mSECRDist. Gondia 441701, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#25/--/WSAWadsa (2 PFs)  15:05-15:07-2m032526.074230mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#26/--/NABNagbhir Junction (2 PFs)  15:30-15:32-2m032555.055250mSECRNagbhir, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:08118.0
#27/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:40-17:50-10m032673.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#28/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  18:39-18:40-1m232743.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:43173.0
#29/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  21:23-21:28-5m132916.056271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:42208.0
#30/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)01:10-01:20-10m043124.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:54138.0
#31/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:14-03:15-1m343262.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14117.0
#32/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  04:29-04:30-1m343379.02921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#33/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:50-05:55-5m143418.04619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations03:00137.0
#34/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  08:55--343555.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.