Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 08:27:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 08:27:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Hatia (RANCHI ) - Rourkela- BILASPUR- Raipur- NAGPUR- Gudur- CHENNAI- Katpadi(Vellore)- Jolarpettai- Ernakulam- Trivandrum.

13585/Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Trivandrum Capitals Express (biweekly only) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Feb 21 2013 (03:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 35m  54 halts  Distance: 2894 km  1 xfers
#1. 12812/Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 470 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 4h 35m
#2. 22647/Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 40m Distance: 2423 km
Departs @ 09:40
Platform# ???
      S
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 17:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 54 halts. 436 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)/12812
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -09:40+1??10.062655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
22 intermediate stations02:40165.0
#2/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+812:30+910m??1165.065198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  14:03+614:05+102m??1266.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4671.0
#4/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  14:51+3314:53+332m??1337.063 SECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations02:07133.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+2317:15+2715m??1470.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)/22647 - Buffer: 4h 35m
0 intermediate stations04:100.0
#6/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+221:35+1110m??1470.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#7/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  22:11+2122:13+212m??1517.068273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#8/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:10+1523:15+175m??1581.041296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#9/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+600:30+120m??2618.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#10/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  00:51+1900:53+192m??2648.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#11/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  01:15+3201:17+322m??2680.066353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#12/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  02:23+3202:25+322m??2753.096318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3149.0
#13/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  02:56+3502:58+342m??2802.073266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#14/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  03:13+3103:15+312m??2821.047265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2062.0
#15/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:35+3204:45+3410m??2883.078315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#16/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:44+4705:45+481m??2959.069279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#17/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  06:14+5006:15+521m??2992.080229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0486.0
#18/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  07:19+5107:22+503m??21078.019194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4313.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+3008:35+1430m??21091.084185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#20/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:25+3609:26+361m??21161.063184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#21/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:03+3510:04+351m??21200.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#22/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:19+3810:20+381m??21220.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#23/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:29+4510:30+451m??21233.065170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:33102.0
#24/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:03+4912:05+502m??21335.071271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:31107.0
#25/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:36+3913:37+421m??21442.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13100.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+2316:05+2515m??21542.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#27/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  16:34+3716:35+381m??21574.080 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#28/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:18+4917:19+501m??21632.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#29/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:03+4618:04+471m??21681.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#30/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:19+4119:20+421m??21798.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3338.0
#31/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+920:55+122m??21836.05719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#32/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:20+1623:50+1830m??21974.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:43129.0
#33/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+4201:35+422m??32103.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3385.0
#34/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+1403:10+152m??32188.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#35/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+2304:45+215m??32308.048282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#36/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+1906:10+1810m??32368.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#37/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+1706:55+172m??32418.064306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#38/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:42+2507:45+253m??32469.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#39/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:55+2409:00+245m??32524.08280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#40/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23+2809:25+282m??32556.02233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#41/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:00+1810:10+3410m??32569.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#42/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  10:34+3910:35+391m??32585.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#43/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:52+4210:55+433m??32602.0713mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#44/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:15+4811:16+491m??32625.06118mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#45/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:22+5111:23+511m??32632.05512mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#46/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  11:40+5211:41+541m??32647.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#47/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:49+1:0011:51+1:002m??32656.02614mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3917.0
#48/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:30+4612:35+465m??32673.0369mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#49/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  12:51+5012:52+501m??32683.0555mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#50%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  13:47+5513:50+583m??32733.05918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#51/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  14:16+1:0814:17+1:091m??32759.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#52/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  14:27+1:0914:28+1:101m??32768.07513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#53/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  14:38+1:1514:39+1:151m??32780.02412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#54/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  14:58+1:0415:00+1:042m??32788.05810mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#55/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:42+1:0115:45+1:023m??32829.04316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#56/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  17:15+42-??32894.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.