Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 04:31:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 04:31:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nizamuddin LTT Triweekly Superfast Faster Than Punjab Mail Changeover at Bhopal Jn

13587/Σ Nizamuddin LTT Triweekly Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Feb 21 2013 (11:38)
09
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 5m  9 halts  Distance: 1525 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12156/Shaan E Bhopal SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 695 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12108/Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 45m Distance: 823 km
Departs @ 20:55
Platform# 3
 M W  S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 23:00 +2 nights
Platform# 1
 M W F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 9 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shaan E Bhopal SF Express/12156
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -20:55+0310.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
29 intermediate stations02:25188.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  23:20+5023:23+533m11188.077173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0279.0
#3/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  00:25+1:2700:27+1:272m12267.064178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:03+1:3101:05+1:332m12306.066213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2897.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:33+1:5002:43+1:5110m22403.090259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:42154.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:25+2:2404:27+2:252m22557.086413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#7/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  04:59+2:3005:01+2:312m12602.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#8/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  05:29+2:3405:31+2:362m22642.060431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5453.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+3:4306:30+3:325m12695.011498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)/12108 - Buffer: 12m
84 intermediate stations01:357.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+3:1008:15+3:1110m13702.062498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
58 intermediate stations06:25399.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)14:40+2:4914:50+2:3410m231101.073209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations03:32257.0
#12/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  18:22+3:0118:25+3:033m331358.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:26132.0
#13/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:51+2:5821:54+2:563m531490.042 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#14/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:20+2:5422:23+2:523m831508.02711mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3717.0
#15/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  23:00+2:44-131525.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.