Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 08:16:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 08:16:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Wekly ,Fast ,Telescopic.,,

13588/Σ Sainagar Shirdi-Tirupati-KanniyakumaribWeekly(Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 21 2013 (12:37)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 40m  63 halts  Distance: 3424 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 09715/Jaipur-Solapur Weekly Special (Via Shirdi) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1558 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 16381/Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 40m Distance: 1866 km
Departs @ 12:55
Platform# ???
 M     
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 12:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 63 halts. 358 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur-Solapur Weekly Special (Via Shirdi)/09715
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:55-??10.045436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  13:05-13:07-2m??17.066403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#3|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  14:00-14:02-2m??166.048314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2366.0
#4|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)15:25-15:45-20m??1132.087265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2536.0
#5/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  16:10-16:12-2m??1168.089247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#6/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  17:00-17:10-10m??1240.087256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#7/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  18:00-18:02-2m??1312.084359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#8/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  18:22-18:24-2m??1340.081383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4662.0
#9/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  19:10-19:12-2m??1402.028425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations02:1363.0
#10/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)21:25-21:55-30m??1465.055469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#11/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  22:55-23:00-5m??1521.071493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#12/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  23:35-23:37-2m??1562.063513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#13/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  23:55-23:57-2m??1581.063490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#14/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  00:38-00:40-2m??2624.071455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#15/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  01:15-01:17-2m??2666.045502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#16/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  01:55-01:57-2m??2694.014524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4310.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:40-02:50-10m??2704.042498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1092.0
#18/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:00-05:10-10m??2796.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:20183.0
#19/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  08:30-08:35-5m??2979.059309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:05124.0
#20/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  10:40-10:50-10m??21103.069209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:40184.0
#21/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  13:30-13:35-5m??21287.046582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#22/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  14:30-14:33-3m??21329.052508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#23/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)15:01-15:01-0m??21353.052500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#24/--/SNSISainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)15:20-15:40-20m??21370.050509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#25/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)16:00-16:10-10m??21387.052500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#26/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  16:33-16:35-2m??21407.049539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2267.0
#27/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  17:57-18:00-3m??21474.050651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4084.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:40-19:50-10m??21558.041520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)/16381 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#29/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+4520:55+1:025m??21558.045520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:25108.0
#30!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+1:4723:22+1:492m??21666.057515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2379.0
#31|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:45+1:3000:55+1:3110m??31745.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#32!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:58+1:1603:00+1:172m??31858.029458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1537.0
#33%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:15+3304:20+395m??31895.037432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0339.0
#34/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  05:23+1705:25+192m??31934.096370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4368.0
#35/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:08+1:0206:10+1:042m??32002.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#36/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  06:48+5406:50+542m??32031.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#37/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  07:23+5707:25+562m??32072.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#38/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)08:25+4508:40+5615m??32124.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#39/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  09:08+1:0409:10+1:052m??32153.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#40/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  09:53+1:1309:55+1:132m??32201.060243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#41/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  10:23+1:1110:25+1:192m??32229.074226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#42/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  10:58+1:2011:00+1:192m??32269.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#43/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  11:43+1:1311:45+1:152m??32309.072144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#44/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  12:18+1:1912:20+1:192m??32348.037145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#45/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  12:38+1:1412:40+1:142m??32360.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#46/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  13:08+1:1513:10+1:162m??32393.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#47/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+4414:35+4310m??32434.017115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#48/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  15:10+3115:15+395m??32444.066151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#49/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+4615:55+472m??32486.055371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#50/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  16:28+4616:30+452m??32516.027305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1333.0
#51/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:43+717:45+202m??32549.051215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4084.0
#52/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:25-419:30+65m??32633.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:32121.0
#53/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:02+1321:05+143m??32754.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#54/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:05+1422:10+165m??32813.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#55/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:53+1622:55+162m??32864.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#56/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+1423:50+145m??32914.042417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2056.0
#57/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:10+501:15+105m??42970.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#58/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  01:43+901:45+102m??43001.04333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#59/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  02:23+602:25+112m??43028.04041mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#60/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:50+502:53+103m??43045.0793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#61/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  03:11+1903:13+182m??43069.07318mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#62/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  03:18+2103:20+222m??43075.07212mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#63/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:33+2603:35+332m??43091.02417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:239.0
#64/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:58+2604:00+262m??43100.02314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#65/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  04:45+304:50+145m??43117.0179mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:349.0
#66/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  05:24+1405:26+152m??43126.0495mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations01:0151.0
#67%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  06:27+1906:30+323m??43177.07118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#68%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  06:45+4506:47+442m??43194.0678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#69/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  06:54+4906:56+482m??43202.04522mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#70/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  07:08+4607:10+462m??43211.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#71/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  07:18+5307:20+522m??43224.05712mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#72/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+5207:30+522m??43232.03610mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#73/==/KPYKarunagappalli  07:53+4507:55+452m??43245.04113mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#74/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  08:35+3008:40+305m??43272.05716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#75/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  08:53+3108:55+302m??43285.08418mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#76/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  09:03+3209:05+332m??43296.06857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#77/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  09:13+3809:15+372m??43305.06317mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#78/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  09:18+109:20+02m??43308.04819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#79/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  09:53+1209:55+112m??43335.01019mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#80/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  10:10+2410:15+265m??43337.05712mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#81/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  10:33+3510:35+362m??43354.06828mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#82/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  10:46+3910:47+401m??43367.01652mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:318.0
#83/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  11:18+2111:20+262m??43375.08923mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#84/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  11:30+3211:32+322m??43390.03351mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#85/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  12:05+1912:10+195m??43408.03715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#86%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  12:35+13-??43424.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.