Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 03:56:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 03:56:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects SC- VSKP GbRath to BSB RMM Express @ WL

13601/Σ Secunderabad - Rameswaram Weekly Warangal Connection ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Feb 21 2013 (16:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 5m  36 halts  Distance: 2008 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12740/Secunderabad- Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 1h 58m Distance: 142 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 44m
#2. 15120/Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 25h 23m Distance: 1309 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# 1
      S
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 00:35 +4 nights
Platform# 2
   W   
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 36 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad- Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Express/12740
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -20:30+2110.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
21 intermediate stations01:58142.0
#2/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  22:28+1622:30+172m11142.088271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express/15120 - Buffer: 14m
295 intermediate stations00:40557.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:10+023:12+02m13699.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+003:00+010m04907.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#5/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  03:26+003:28+02m04938.077 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#6/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:51+004:53+02m341045.074 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#7/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:27+006:29+02m341162.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2438.0
#8/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:53+007:55+02m241200.05319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations02:40142.0
#9/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)10:35+010:50+015m641342.06310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#10/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  11:43+011:45+02m641398.09340mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#11/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)12:08+4512:10+442m041433.06748mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#12/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+013:15+05m441501.05745mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#13%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  14:04+014:05+01m141548.0836mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#14%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  14:33+014:35+02m141586.0548mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#15%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  14:54+014:55+01m141603.0526mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#16%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  15:18+015:20+02m141623.04416mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4331.0
#17%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  16:03+016:05+02m141654.07132mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#18%--%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  16:38+016:40+02m341694.04363mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#19/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+018:00+010m641744.05986mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5452.0
#20|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  18:54+018:55+01m241796.02490mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:3437.0
#21|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  20:29+020:30+01m341833.04989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#22|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  20:36+020:37+01m141838.04677mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4736.0
#23|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  21:24+021:25+01m041874.096105mSRPIN: 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#24|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  21:38+021:40+02m241895.05070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#25|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  22:09+022:10+01m041919.08942mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2435.0
#26|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  22:34+022:35+01m041954.02710mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations02:0054.0
#27|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  00:35+0-252008.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.