Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 19:30:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 19:30:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Rameswaram - Varanasi Express with Chennai - Kacheguda Express @ Chennai

13602/Σ Rameswaram - Kacheguda Weekly Connection ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Feb 21 2013 (16:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 55m  19 halts  Distance: 1436 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 15119/Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 40m Distance: 666 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 17651/Chengalpattu - Kacheguda Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 770 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 07:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG


1 xfers. 19 halts. 162 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Hyderabad Kacheguda

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express (PT)/15119
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -23:00+0??10.0611mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#2|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  23:53+723:55+72m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#3|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  00:24+1000:25+111m??289.04843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#4|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+301:00+85m??2113.04870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#5|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  01:26+1101:27+351m??2134.061105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#6|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  02:02-02:03-1m??2170.01777mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#7|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  02:20+2802:25+295m??2175.07189mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#8|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  02:56+3102:57+331m??2212.04490mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#9|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+2804:15+395m??2265.06986mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#10!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+1:0605:00+1:062m??2314.07163mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#11|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  05:33+1:1705:35+1:222m??2354.03032mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0331.0
#12|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  06:38+5906:40+1:042m??2385.05716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#13|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  07:01+1:0807:02+1:091m??2405.0646mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#14|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  07:18+1:1307:20+1:192m??2422.0708mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#15|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  07:53+1:2207:55+1:222m??2460.0276mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:4547.0
#16|--|VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+2409:50+2610m??2507.06645mSR, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:33103.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  11:23+2811:25+292m??2610.04440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#18/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)12:40+1513:00+2520m??2666.05010mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chengalpattu - Kacheguda Express (PT)/17651 - Buffer: 4h 20m
0 intermediate stations03:400.0
#19/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  16:40-717:00+220m??2666.05710mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
34 intermediate stations01:1874.0
#20/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  18:18+1518:20+162m??2740.06292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#21/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  18:34+2018:35+211m??2755.05288mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#22/==/EKMEkambarakuppam (2 PFs)  18:54-118:55+01m??2771.0105117mSRnagari(m), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#23/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  19:03+2519:05+252m??2785.026152mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#24/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)20:00+320:10+2110m??2808.063115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#25/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  20:49+2320:50+231m??2849.084198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#26/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  21:14+2921:15+291m??2883.053145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#27/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  22:13+2422:15+252m??2934.072144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#28/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  22:48+2722:50+272m??2973.066170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#29/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  23:53+2123:55+212m??21042.061243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#30/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  00:19+1900:20+201m??31067.043292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#31/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:53+3600:55+432m??31090.033370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4055.0
#32/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  02:35+3402:40+295m??31145.061425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#33|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  03:33+2503:35+262m??31200.062293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5455.0
#34|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  04:29+2404:30+261m??31255.066328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#35!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  05:38+3005:40+312m??31330.062515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#36!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  05:57+3105:58+321m??31348.045543mSCR509301, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:5788.0
#37/==/KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)•  07:55+2-??31436.0-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.