Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 20:25:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 20:25:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Rameswaram - Varanasi Express with Machilipatnam Secunderabad Express @ Vijayawada

13603/Σ Rameswaram Secunderanad - Weekly Express Connection @ Vijayawada ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sahasra Bahubali 2*^~  Feb 21 2013 (16:13)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 35m  17 halts  Distance: 1451 km  1 xfers
#1. 15119/Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express
Travel Time: 21h 5m Distance: 1101 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12749/Machilipatnam - Secunderabad Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 350 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 04:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 17 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express/15119
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -23:00+0??10.0611mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#2|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  23:53+723:55+72m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#3|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  00:24+1100:25+121m??289.04843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#4|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+501:00+115m??2113.04870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#5|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  01:26+1301:27+421m??2134.061105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#6|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  02:02-02:03-1m??2170.01777mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#7|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  02:20+3802:25+365m??2175.07189mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#8|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  02:56+3802:57+421m??2212.04490mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#9|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+3104:15+395m??2265.06986mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#10!%%!%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+1:1205:00+1:112m??2314.07163mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#11%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  05:33+1:1205:35+1:152m??2353.03032mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0332.0
#12%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  06:38+1:0806:40+1:082m??2385.05716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#13%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  07:01+1:1207:02+1:121m??2405.0646mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#14%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  07:18+1:1607:20+1:232m??2422.0708mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#15%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  07:53+1:2907:55+1:302m??2460.0276mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4547.0
#16/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+2909:50+3310m??2507.06645mSR, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:33103.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  11:23+3511:25+372m??2610.04440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#18/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)12:40+2413:00+3320m??2665.05010mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
32 intermediate stations02:50142.0
#19/==/GDR•Gudur Junction (3 PFs)•  15:50+2215:52+262m??2807.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  16:17+5116:18+531m??2846.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  17:44+1:0617:45+1:071m??2963.08912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:12107.0
#22/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  18:57+5918:58+591m??21070.02815mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0731.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:05+4720:20+3915m??21101.06226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Machilipatnam - Secunderabad Express/12749 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#24!%%!%BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶22:30+622:45+215m??21101.04926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#25/==/KIKondapalli (2 PFs)  23:04+1323:05+131m??21116.08035mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#26/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  23:35+3823:36+391m??21156.09661mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#27/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  00:04+4400:05+451m??31201.069118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#28/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  00:25+4600:26+461m??31224.082154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#29/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  00:44+4800:45+491m??31249.081198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#30/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  00:56+5000:57+511m??31264.059223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4645.0
#31/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:43+4201:45+442m??31309.041271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#32/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  02:00+5102:01+551m??31319.069290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#33/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  02:43+5902:44+591m??31367.045380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:5184.0
#34/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  04:35+10-??31451.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.