Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 13:57:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 13:57:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
no connectivity between maq-mv

13607/Σ mangalore mailaduturai tri-weekly e chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DK  Feb 21 2013 (18:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 20m  21 halts  Distance: 1494 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16860/Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 649 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 0m
#2. 16780/Rameswaram - Tirupati (Meenakshi) Express
Travel Time: 12h 25m Distance: 508 km
Departs @ 06:55
Platform# 1
S  W F 
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ
Arrives @ 10:15 +2 nights
Platform# 0
S T  F 
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 21 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express/16860
#1/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -06:55+0110.04916mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#2/==/MJSManjeshwar (3 PFs)  07:16+507:17+71m0117.07113mSRKasaragod, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#3/==/KMQKumbala (2 PFs)  07:31+1107:32+111m0134.06718mSRKumbla, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#4/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  07:43+1107:45+112m0146.06318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5/==/KQKKotikulam (2 PFs)  07:54+1207:55+121m0155.06326mSRBekal, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#6/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  08:08+1308:10+132m0169.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#7/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  08:18+1608:20+152m0178.03914mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#8/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  08:28+1508:30+152m0184.011112mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#9/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  08:38+2108:40+212m0198.0879mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#10/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  08:48+2508:50+252m21110.0579mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#11/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  08:58+2409:00+232m21118.0359mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#12/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  09:25+1509:30+195m11132.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#13/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  09:48+2209:50+212m21153.0699mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#14/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  09:58+2410:00+232m01162.09617mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#15/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  10:08+2610:10+262m11175.07310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#16/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  10:28+2710:30+272m01197.05817mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#17/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  10:55+3411:00+345m11221.04311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#18/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  11:14+3611:15+371m01231.04015mSRFeroke, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#19/==/KNKadalundi (2 PFs)  11:22+3911:23+401m01236.0639mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#20/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  11:33+4311:35+432m21246.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#21/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  11:44+4611:45+461m01254.06011mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#22/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  11:53+4811:55+492m01262.0699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#23/==/KTU•Kuttippuram (2 PFs)•  12:08+5112:10+522m21277.06117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#24/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  12:28+5312:30+532m21296.03524mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#25/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+5012:55+545m41307.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#26/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:13+5413:15+542m01320.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#27/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:40+5713:45+1:005m41351.030 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:3950.0
#28/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  15:24+2315:25+261m01401.029400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#29/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:37+2715:40+283m51407.020416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#30/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  15:49+2915:50+301m21410.042433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#31/==/PLMDPilamedu (3 PFs)  15:59+3216:00+351m01417.088420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#32/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:28+4616:30+472m21458.059306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#33/==/UKLUttukuli (2 PFs)  16:44+5216:45+551m01472.036300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#34/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:45+3017:55+3310m11508.050174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#35%--%URLUnjalur (2 PFs)  18:34+3118:35+331m01540.040140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#36%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  18:44+3318:45+411m11546.052134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#37%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  18:59+4419:00+451m11558.020156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#38%--%MPLMMoorthipalayam (1 PFs)  19:14+4219:15+421m11563.013159mSRErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:4310.0
#39%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+1520:00+172m01573.070120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#40%--%MMHMahadanapuram (1 PFs)  20:22+2220:23+231m01598.052104mSRMahadanapuram ph.no. 04323-242790, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#41%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  20:39+2220:40+261m11612.04590mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#42%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  21:24+3121:25+331m11645.0973mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:254.0
#43/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)↵¶21:50+2022:00+2810m21649.03986mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Rameswaram - Tirupati (Meenakshi) Express/16780 - Buffer: 15m
112 intermediate stations23:45337.0
#44/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  21:45+621:50+115m62986.05686mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#45!%%!%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  22:43+3722:45+382m321036.07563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#46%--%PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)23:05+3523:06+381m021061.07232mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#47%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  23:18+4623:20+472m021075.05732mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#48%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  23:53+5123:55+522m021106.05216mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#49%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  00:18+5500:19+551m031126.0606mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#50%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  00:36+5800:38+592m031143.0758mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#51%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  01:09+1:1301:10+1:251m031182.0306mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#52%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  01:18+1:2601:20+1:312m131186.02111mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations02:0543.0
#53%--%VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  03:25+2603:35+4310m131229.04945mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2367.0
#54/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  04:58+4005:00+402m031296.049170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4383.0
#55/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  06:43+2606:45+312m131379.011218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5510.0
#56/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+107:42+252m431389.043215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2763.0
#57/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  09:09+3509:10+371m131452.039371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#58/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  10:15+16-031494.0-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.