Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 00:17:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 00:17:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects kaviri delta to dhal lake

13609/Σ mailaduturai jn ---- kashmir e chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DK  Feb 21 2013 (19:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 89h 0m  60 halts  Distance: 3363 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 56823/Mayiladuturai - Tiruchchirapalli Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 120 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 22h 50m
#2. 16787/Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express
Travel Time: 62h 30m Distance: 3243 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# 5
S   T  
Mayiladuturai Junction/MV
Arrives @ 13:00 +4 nights
Platform# 3
 M  T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 60 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mayiladuturai Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mayiladuturai - Tiruchchirapalli Passenger (UnReserved)/56823
#1%--%MV»Mayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)»  -20:00+0510.04416mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#2%--%MYMalliyam (1 PFs)  20:06+020:07+01m114.04217mSRTamil Nadu 609806, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#3%--%KTMKutralam (2 PFs)  20:13+220:14+31m119.05619mSRPIN 609801, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#4%--%ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  20:26+620:27+81m1120.03922mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#5%--%TDRTiruvidaimaruthur (1 PFs)  20:32+820:33+81m1123.06826mSRTamil Nadu 612104, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#6%--%TRMTirunagesvaram (1 PFs)  20:36+820:37+81m1126.04929mSRAyyavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#7%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  20:43+720:45+82m1131.06032mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#8%--%DSMDarasuram (1 PFs)  20:49+920:50+91m1135.06128mSRDarasuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#9%--%SWISwamimalai (1 PFs)  20:53+920:54+91m1138.04034mSRSwamimalai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#10%--%SPLSundaraperumal Kovil (2 PFs)  20:57+1220:58+121m1140.05334mSRTamil Nadu 614208, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#11%--%PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  21:04+1221:05+121m1146.06332mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#12%--%PDVPandaravadai (2 PFs)  21:08+1421:09+241m1149.05136mSRRajagiri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#13%--%AZPAyyampet (1 PFs)  21:14+2421:15+241m1153.02838mSRAyyampet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#14%--%PVLPasupatikovil (1 PFs)  21:20+2421:21+241m1155.010240mSRAyyampet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#15%--%TTTitte (2 PFs)  21:24+2421:25+241m1160.02440mSRTamil Nadu 613003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#16%--%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+1121:55+115m4171.05763mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#17!%%!%ALKAlakkudi (2 PFs)  22:05+1722:06+171m1180.06749mSRTamil Nadu 613601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#18!%%!%BALBudalur (2 PFs)  22:13+1822:14+181m2188.057 SRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#19!%%!%SGMSolgampatti (1 PFs)  22:26+1922:27+191m1199.059 SRThirunedukulam To Paper Mill Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#20!%%!%TOMTondamanpatti (1 PFs)  22:33+1922:34+191m11105.06075mSRTondaimanpatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#21!%%!%TRBTiruverumbur (2 PFs)  22:39+2122:40+211m21110.05974mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#22!%%!%MCJManjattidal (1 PFs)  22:45+2122:46+211m11115.048 SRMela Kalkandar Kottai Tiruchchirappalli 620011, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:033.0
#23/==/GOCPonmalai Golden Rock (2 PFs)  22:49+2222:50+221m21118.03 SRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:502.0
#24/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  23:40+1-21120.0-86mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express/16787 - Buffer: 16m
39 intermediate stations22:250.0
#25/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  22:25+022:30+05m32120.04786mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:3876.0
#26%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  00:08-100:10+02m33196.041120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3565.0
#27%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)01:45+003:05-80m03261.045174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#28/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:25-04:30-5m33321.074283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38120.0
#29/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  06:08-06:10-2m13441.072404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1085.0
#30/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:20-07:25-5m13526.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#31/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  08:07-08:08-1m03559.051305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#32/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  09:33-09:35-2m03631.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#33/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:50-10:00-10m53640.051115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#34/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:38-11:40-2m23724.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#35/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:05-12:06-1m23762.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:38117.0
#36/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  13:44-13:45-1m13879.081 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:19107.0
#37/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  15:04-15:06-2m43986.030 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0431.0
#38/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:10-16:25-15m031017.08526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:11101.0
#39/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:36-17:38-2m231118.053118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:02107.0
#40/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:40-19:45-5m231225.076271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#41/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  21:05-21:06-1m131326.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:24142.0
#42/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:30-23:40-10m031468.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#43/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  23:56-23:57-1m031482.073194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:37119.0
#44/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  01:34-01:36-2m041601.066279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0976.0
#45/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:45-02:55-10m241677.068315mCR440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:25298.0
#46/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:20-07:30-10m041975.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#47/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:15-09:20-5m042067.063498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:40292.0
#48/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:00-14:12-12m042359.075259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1898.0
#49/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:30-15:35-5m242457.061213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0565.0
#50/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:40-16:42-2m142522.073177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#51/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:25-17:30-5m242575.067173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:30167.0
#52/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  20:00-20:01-1m242742.032207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#53/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:40-21:10-30m242763.015210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:307.0
#54/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:40-23:35-115m542770.021216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3311.0
#55/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  00:08-00:09-1m052781.061217mNRDelhi 110035, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#56/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  00:28-00:29-1m052801.067220mNRPIN 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3640.0
#57/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  01:05-01:08-3m052841.066220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5257.0
#58%==%JINDJind Junction (4 PFs)  02:00-02:30-30m052898.085228mNRPIN 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#59/==/NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  02:54-02:56-2m052932.074230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#60%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  03:17-03:19-2m052958.018227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:4112.0
#61%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  04:00-04:05-5m052970.061228mNRJakhal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#62%--%SFMSunam Udham Singh Wala (1 PFs)  04:42-04:44-2m153008.064235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#63%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  04:56-04:58-2m253021.030238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#64%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  05:30-05:35-5m053037.078248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#65%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  05:48-05:50-2m053053.043247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#66%--%QRPKila Raipur (1 PFs)  06:28-06:30-2m153081.036263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#67%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:00-07:10-10m453099.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#68/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  07:23-07:25-2m253112.064243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#69/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:46-07:48-2m253135.045244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#70/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:10-08:15-5m353151.072 NRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#71/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  08:50-08:52-2m153193.065242mNRTanda Urmar (Distt.Hoshiarpur) 144204, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#72/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  09:06-09:08-2m153209.058251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#73/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  09:24-09:26-2m253224.049256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#74/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:15-10:20-5m253264.036328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#75%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:58-11:00-2m153287.073393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#76/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  11:36-11:38-2m253331.057365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#77/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  12:03-12:05-2m153354.09333mNRBari Brahman (Distt. Samba) 181133, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:559.0
#78/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  13:00-13:10-10m353363.053337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.