Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 04:32:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 04:32:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Provides Direct Connectivity. Time: 32 hr 57 mins. Distance: 1855 km.

1361/Σ Chandigarh-Pune ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 11 2012 (18:50)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 30m  27 halts  Distance: 2553 km  1 xfers
#1. 12058/Una - New Delhi Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 385 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 30m Distance: 2168 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Una Himachal/UHL
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 27 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Una Himachal and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Una - New Delhi Janshatabdi Express/12058
#1/--/UHL»Una Himachal (1 PFs)»  -05:00+0??10.041393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#2/--/NLDMNangal Dam (3 PFs)  05:24+205:27+43m??116.072355mNRNangal, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#3/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  05:44+805:46+82m??137.048297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib (1 PFs)  05:56+905:58+92m??145.059285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#5/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  06:26+806:28+82m??172.074277mNRRopar, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4758.0
#6/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali (2 PFs)  07:15+1007:17+112m??1130.052309mNRMohali, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#7/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  07:30+1307:38+108m??1141.052334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:5245.0
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  08:30+508:45+415m??1186.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#9/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  09:18+1109:20+112m??1228.080259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#10/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  09:45+1309:47+142m??1261.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#11/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  10:16+1110:18+112m??1295.088235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3146.0
#12/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  10:49+1210:51+122m??1341.056227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#13/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  11:34+811:36+102m??1381.010219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:244.0
#14/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:00+8-??1385.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Goa Express (PT)/12780
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:00+8??1385.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#16/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:43+1716:45+192m??1519.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#17/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:30+2517:35+265m??1573.059 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:00118.0
#18/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+2319:40+245m??1691.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:10+2921:22+2912m??1788.077259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:48292.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+5301:15+585m??21080.061498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+1:0902:50+1:115m??21172.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40184.0
#22/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+5005:35+505m??21356.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.0
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+5207:30+4620m??21479.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#24/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:53+5407:55+552m??21503.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#25/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+1:0609:50+1:005m??21663.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#26/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:55+4611:00+465m??21706.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#27/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  11:38+5611:40+572m??21750.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#28/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  12:47+5712:50+583m??21817.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#29/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶14:45+2915:00+3415m??21901.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#30/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶16:20+4916:35+5915m??21977.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40145.0
#31!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:15+5419:20+565m??22122.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#32!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  20:18+5820:20+1:002m??22181.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#33!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:27+5621:30+583m??22249.08558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:557.0
#34!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1522:30+215m??22256.070556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#35!==!RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  23:13+4523:15+442m??22306.063595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#36!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  23:43+4623:45+452m??22335.058626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#37!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:45+4200:50+455m??32393.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#38!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)02:05+4202:15+1:1010m??32445.033643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#39|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  03:00+1:1303:10+1:2110m??32469.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2526.0
#40|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:35+1:2504:40+1:305m??32495.04877mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#41|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  05:03+1:3405:05+1:342m??32514.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3514.0
#42|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+4205:45+415m??32528.0339mKRMargao 403601, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#43!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:30+44-??32553.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.