Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 00:27:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 00:27:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTS KERALA TO ORANGE CITY AND MUMBAI

13610/Σ TIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL------- MUMBAI CHATRAPATH ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DK  Feb 21 2013 (19:22)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 50m  5 halts  Distance: 3867 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 50m Distance: 1942 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12290/Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Duronto Express
Travel Time: 11h 25m Distance: 832 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 08:05 +3 nights
Platform# 18
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 5 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12625
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -11:15+8310.07212mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:49+2611:50+261m1141.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:15+3312:20+335m1165.06116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+3613:02+352m21105.04611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  13:12+3613:13+371m21113.07512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  13:23+4113:25+422m21126.05413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#7/==/TRVL•Tiruvalla (4 PFs)•  13:35+4613:36+481m21135.04722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  13:46+5213:47+521m21143.0388mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  14:15+5414:18+573m11160.07118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#10/==/VARDVaikom Road (3 PFs)  14:39+1:1014:40+1:101m11185.0359mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0035.0
#11/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶15:40+5315:50+5710m11220.0513mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:13+1:0416:15+1:052m31240.05514mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  17:15+1:0617:18+1:063m21294.0593mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#14/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  18:03+1:1418:05+1:132m11338.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:40+1:0518:45+1:085m31370.048 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:55+1:1720:00+1:175m31425.063416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#17/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:48+1:1720:50+1:172m21476.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:50+1:0222:00+1:1310m11526.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+1:1123:00+1:115m41586.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+1:0800:45+1:102m42706.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+1:0402:02+1:082m32791.053215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#22/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:39+1:1302:40+1:141m02823.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#23/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:55+1:0703:57+1:082m12895.045151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#24/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+1:1704:20+1:1810m02905.053115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+1:0405:57+1:052m12989.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:22+1:1606:23+1:161m221027.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:37255.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:00+1:0510:15+1:0015m721282.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:00+1:2413:05+1:215m321490.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#29/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  14:40+1:1214:41+1:131m121591.061170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:19142.0
#30/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+5917:10+5910m421733.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#31/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:26+1:0317:29+1:033m021747.078194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:31118.0
#32/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+1:1119:01+1:131m321865.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0477.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:05+1:1320:15+1:1810m121942.063315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Duronto Express/12290
152 intermediate stations-20:-151093.0
#34/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -20:40+1833035.084315mCR440001, Maharashtra
56 intermediate stations04:40392.0
#35/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:20+1901:25+225m043427.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
38 intermediate stations03:45307.0
#36/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  05:10+1505:15+185m043734.047589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
44 intermediate stations02:50133.0
#37/==/CSMTChhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (18 PFs)08:05+2308:05-0m043867.04714mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations0.0
#38/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  08:05-08:05-0m1843867.04714mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations0.0
#39/==/CSMTChhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (18 PFs)08:05+23-043867.0014mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations08:050.0
#40/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  08:05--1843867.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.