Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 06:27:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 06:27:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4 days a week

13614/Σ Solapur Trivandrum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Feb 21 2013 (23:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 55m  35 halts  Distance: 2001 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16339/Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 32h 45m Distance: 1635 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 56700/Madurai-Punalur Passenger
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 366 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# ???
S  WTF 
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T  FS
Kollam Junction (Quilon)/QLN


1 xfers. 35 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Kollam Junction (Quilon)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express/16339
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:10+0??10.06814mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:18+712:20+72m??19.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:43+712:45+62m??133.010611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06+1813:08+212m??151.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)13:48+3213:50+362m??198.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)14:38+2914:40+292m??1126.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+3515:50+405m??1190.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:00+4317:05+585m??1265.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#9!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+5519:00+572m??1373.063515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#10|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+5420:25+5810m??1452.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#11!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+2222:30+232m??1565.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#12%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+1323:02+132m??1591.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#13%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+1323:20+195m??1602.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+3023:55+302m??1641.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#15/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+1:0300:50+1:062m??2709.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#16/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:28+5701:30+572m??2738.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#17/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+3202:30+312m??2779.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#18/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+604:00+235m??2831.052455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#19/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+3504:35+432m??2859.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#20%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38+3705:40+372m??2917.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#21%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+206:55+45m??2950.057371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2379.0
#22%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+2108:20+232m??21029.046636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:08100.0
#23/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+3610:30+372m??21129.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#24/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+1612:05+1710m??21185.073812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#25/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:33+2312:35+252m??21219.030688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#26/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58+814:00+182m??21261.071394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#27/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+2215:40+225m??21374.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#28/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+1117:00+2710m??21434.051174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1765.0
#29%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:17+1918:20+203m??21499.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#30%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+819:55+105m??21573.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#31/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  20:13+1520:14+161m??21595.059242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#32/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+1521:00+375m??21635.031139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Madurai-Punalur Passenger/56700
0 intermediate stations-21:000.0
#33%==%MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:10+8??21635.047139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#34%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  23:19+1323:20+241m??21642.070145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#35%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  23:29+2723:30+351m??21652.062129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#36%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  23:55+3623:57+432m??21678.067107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#37%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  00:21+5400:22+1:011m??31705.04065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3222.0
#38%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  00:54+5300:55+551m??31727.07190mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#39%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  01:14+5901:15+1:001m??31749.05990mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#40%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  01:29+5801:30+581m??31763.02570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1029.0
#41/--/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+1502:45+225m??31792.06344mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#42%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  03:12+2603:13+261m??31820.07195mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#43%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  03:25+2603:26+271m??31834.04996mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#44%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  03:48+2403:49+251m??31853.01779mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4613.0
#45/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)04:35-404:45+1410m??31866.05715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#46/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  05:04+1905:05+241m??31884.06451mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#47/--/PYDPalliyadi (1 PFs)  05:13-05:14-1m??31892.03846mSRPIN CODE629169, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#48/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  05:24+2405:25+251m??31899.04423mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#49/--/KZTWKuzhithurai West (1 PFs)  05:29-05:30-1m??31902.01937mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#50/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  05:47+1805:48+201m??31907.04752mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#51/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  06:04+1706:05+181m??31919.02628mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#52/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  06:45+806:50+165m??31937.03812mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#53/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  06:54+006:55+01m??31939.05519mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#54/==/KCVLKochuveli (4 PFs)  07:00+2207:01+271m??31944.04411mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#55/==/VELIVeli (1 PFs)  07:04-07:05-1m??31946.06012mSRTrivandrum, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#56/==/KZKKazhakkuttam (3 PFs)  07:09+3007:10+301m??31950.04914mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#57/==/KXPKaniyapuram (2 PFs)  07:15-07:16-1m??31954.03014mSRTrivandrum, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#58/==/MQUMurukkampuzha (2 PFs)  07:24+2907:25+351m??31958.03919mSRMurukkumpuzha, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#59/==/PGZPerunguzhi (2 PFs)  07:30-07:31-1m??31961.06118mSRPerunguzhi Railway Station, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#60/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  07:35+3607:36+361m??31965.04719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#61/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  07:40+3807:41+381m??31968.03317mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#62/==/AMYAkathumuri (2 PFs)  07:46-07:47-1m??31971.05515mSRAkathumuri Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#63/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  07:54+4007:55+401m??31978.05657mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#64/==/EVAEdavai (2 PFs)  07:59-08:00-1m??31981.04438mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#65/==/KFIKappil (2 PFs)  08:04-08:05-1m??31984.02718mSRKappil, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#66/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  08:15+3808:16+391m??31989.05318mSRParavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#67/==/MYYMayyanad (2 PFs)  08:20+3908:21+391m??31992.05121mSRMayyanad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#68/==/IRPEravipuram (2 PFs)  08:26-08:27-1m??31997.0721mSRKollam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:384.0
#69/==/QLN•Kollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)•09:05+1209:30+1525m??32001.04216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.