Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 16:10:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 16:10:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bina Gwaliore via Guna Link

13617/Σ Bina Gwaliore via Guna Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Feb 22 2013 (00:56)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 15m  19 halts  Distance: 581 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 14814/Bhopal - Jodhpur Express
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 257 km
xfer @ GUNA/Guna Junction  Buffer: 23h 55m
#2. 11104/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 324 km
Departs @ 17:25
Platform# ???
 MT    
Bhopal Junction/BPL
Arrives @ 06:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   WT  
Jhansi Junction/JHS


1 xfers. 19 halts. 188 intermediate Stations between Bhopal Junction and Jhansi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhopal - Jodhpur Express/14814
#1/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:25+0??10.077498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#2/==/SMTSalamatpur (3 PFs)  17:54+1217:56+152m??137.054444mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3/==/SCISanchi (2 PFs)  18:04+1818:06+192m??144.051427mWCRPin ;- 464661, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#4/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  18:17+1218:19+132m??154.060431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#5/==/GLGGulabGanj (3 PFs)  18:40+918:42+142m??175.072433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#6/==/PAIPabai (3 PFs)  18:50+1318:52+162m??184.066432mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#7/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  19:00+1719:02+172m??193.054417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#8/==/BETBareth (3 PFs)  19:13+1719:15+192m??1103.058419mWCRState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#9/==/KAHKalhar (3 PFs)  19:25+2119:27+232m??1113.066409mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10/==/MABAMandi Bamora (4 PFs)  19:35+2419:37+252m??1121.037413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#11/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  20:05+2520:10+305m??1139.052413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#12%==%KXBKanjiya (1 PFs)  20:34+3820:36+412m??1160.053390mWCRKanjiya, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#13%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  20:45+3720:47+412m??1168.050403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#14%==%GVBGuneru Bamori (2 PFs)  20:57+3720:58+421m??1176.060427mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#15%==%PIAPipraigaon (3 PFs)  21:09+3721:11+412m??1187.051451mWCRpin- 473440, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#16%==%ORROrr (2 PFs)  21:27+3521:28+391m??1201.051450mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#17%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  21:43+3321:45+372m??1213.066502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#18%==%SHDRShadhoragaon (2 PFs)  21:59+3422:01+372m??1229.058507mWCRDist. Ashoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#19%==%PGAPagara (1 PFs)  22:17+3122:18+351m??1244.047494mWCRGuna - Ashoknagar rd Pagara Dist.Guna 473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#20%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  22:35+3222:45+3110m??1257.037477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Express/11104 - Buffer: 23h 55m
0 intermediate stations23:350.0
#21/==/GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  22:20+122:30+110m??2257.045477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:15102.0
#22|--|SVPIShivpuri (2 PFs)  00:45+100:50+15m??3359.037478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations03:20125.0
#23|--|GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)04:10-104:35+225m??3484.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#24/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  05:11+605:13+62m??3526.061207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#25/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  05:43+905:45+92m??3556.027264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#26/==/JHS•Jhansi Junction (8 PFs)•  06:40+7-??3581.0-259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.