Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 12:27:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 12:27:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTS LTT---TEN

13629/Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TERMINUS ----------------- TIRUNELVELI JN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DK  Feb 22 2013 (18:04)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 15m  30 halts  Distance: 2896 km  1 xfers
#1. 18029/Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Kurla Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 10m Distance: 816 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 22619/Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express
Travel Time: 38h 0m Distance: 2080 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 05:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN


1 xfers. 30 halts. 406 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Kurla Express (PT)/18029
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -22:00+1??10.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:23+422:25+32m??117.05311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:45+2322:50+275m??135.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)23:53+3423:55+402m??1102.022293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)00:33+2500:35+322m??2116.063589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#6/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  01:18+3301:20+352m??2161.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  01:33+3101:35+332m??2167.076564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#8/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  02:13+2802:15+282m??2215.059595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#9/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+2602:45+285m??2240.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#10/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  03:03+3103:05+312m??2265.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#11/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:33+3703:35+372m??2307.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#12/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  04:03+4004:05+402m??2352.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#13/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:38+4504:40+452m??2400.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:05+4705:15+5110m??2424.041209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#15/==/VNAVarangaon (3 PFs)  05:33+5505:35+542m??2436.059225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#16/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  05:53+5305:55+522m??2454.091295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#17|--|MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  06:08+5706:10+572m??2474.073251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#18|--|NNNandura (2 PFs)  06:33+5706:35+582m??2501.040268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#19/--/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  06:53+5006:55+502m??2513.057276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#20/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  07:08+4807:10+482m??2526.080281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#21/==/PSParas (2 PFs)  07:23+5007:25+492m??2543.079282mCRAkola, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#22/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  07:40+5207:45+525m??2563.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#23/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  08:13+5308:15+542m??2600.029303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#24/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  09:40+709:45+95m??2642.087336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#25/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  10:05+1810:07+182m??2671.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#26/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  10:20+1910:22+192m??2687.075300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#27/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+2010:40+202m??2707.051273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#28/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  11:15+1011:20+95m??2737.039288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#29/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  11:24+1211:26+122m??2740.080279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#30/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  11:48+1911:50+192m??2769.073249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#31/==/AJNI•Ajni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)•  12:26+2212:28+222m??2813.04309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:423.0
#32/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:10-213:30+320m??2816.025315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express/22619 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#33/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:05+1515:15+1910m??2816.061315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#34/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  18:40+519:00+320m??21024.058185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations04:10244.0
#35/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:10+723:12+92m??21268.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38207.0
#36/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+103:00+610m??31475.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:15378.0
#37/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:15-309:20+95m??31853.084115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:58124.0
#38/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:18+1011:20+112m??31977.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3385.0
#39/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  12:53-1112:55+12m??32062.088404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:22120.0
#40/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  14:17+3214:20+323m??32182.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#41/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  15:30+2415:40+2210m??32242.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#42/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:23+2416:25+242m??32292.058306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#43/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  17:17+2217:20+223m??32343.051417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#44/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:25+3018:30+295m??32398.06380mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#45/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  19:42+2919:45+293m??32474.0673mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#46/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  20:34+3920:36+392m??32528.02014mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5920.0
#47/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  21:35+1121:40+185m??32548.0603mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:5757.0
#48/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  22:37+3322:40+363m??32605.0608mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#49/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  23:23+5023:25+502m??32648.06510mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#50/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  00:03+4800:06+483m??42689.05216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:1465.0
#51/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  01:20+3401:25+355m??42754.05112mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1766.0
#52/--/NJTNagercoil Town (1 PFs)  02:42+002:45+03m??42820.02828mSRNagercoil, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations02:3076.0
#53/==/TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  05:15-1-??42896.0- SRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.