Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 18:38:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 18:38:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTS MOOGAMBIKA TEMPLE TO TEMPLE CITY

13633/Σ MANGALORE CENRAL ---------- ERODE JN ---------- MAYILADUTURAI JN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DK  Feb 23 2013 (10:07)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 40m  8 halts  Distance: 2749 km  1 xfers
#1. 22852/Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 508 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 10m
#2. 12084/Coimbatore-Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 261 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ
Arrives @ 13:40 +3 nights
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Mayiladuturai Junction/MV


1 xfers. 8 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Mayiladuturai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT)/22852
#1/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -23:00+12110.07217mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#2/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  23:38+2423:40+252m0146.08218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#3/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  23:57+2923:59+292m0169.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#4/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  00:24+3100:25+321m0298.0519mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#5/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:05+1901:10+225m02132.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  01:29+2401:30+251m02153.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#7/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  01:48+2701:50+282m12175.05610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:40+2002:45+225m12221.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#9/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  03:23+2003:25+212m02262.0609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#10/==/SRR•Shoranur Junction (7 PFs)•04:10+2204:20+4610m02307.04826mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  05:15+3405:20+345m32351.03980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#12/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  06:45+2706:50+295m02407.071417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#13/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:33+3507:35+352m22458.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#14/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+2008:40+1710m12508.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore-Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express/12084 - Buffer: 6m
352 intermediate stations23:551980.0
#15/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:35+1308:40+145m342488.091174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4365.0
#16%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  09:23+2309:25+242m342553.051120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#17/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)10:55+611:05+1410m142629.07886mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#18!%%!%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  11:43+3011:45+302m142679.07563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#19%--%PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)12:05-12:06-1m042704.05132mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#20%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  12:23+3712:25+372m142718.02532mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#21%--%MV•Mayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)•  13:40-5-342749.0-16mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.