Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 05:58:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 05:58:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTS CAPITAL OF INDIA TO THIRUNALLAR SHANI BHAGWAN TEMPLE

13634/Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN __ THRISSUR__ KARAIKAL ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DK  Feb 23 2013 (10:11)
30
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 72h 55m  25 halts  Distance: 3362 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12432/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 36h 32m Distance: 2564 km
xfer @ TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)  Buffer: 31m
#2. 16866/Ernakulam-Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 11h 52m Distance: 518 km
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# 5
S TW   
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 11:50 +3 nights
Platform# 1
   W FS
Karaikal/KIK


1 xfers. 25 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Karaikal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express/12432
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -10:55+1510.0104210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:25458.0
#2/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  15:20+3815:30+3510m21458.078256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations06:48528.0
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)22:18+1522:36+2018m11986.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
62 intermediate stations04:34345.0
#4/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  03:10+403:15+65m721331.0547mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1064.0
#5/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+3204:30+385m721395.061 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:35278.0
#6%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:05+3609:10+385m121673.083132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:56160.0
#7%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  11:06+5911:08+1:012m121833.05440mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2476.0
#8%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:32+1:0312:42+1:0710m121909.0629mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#9%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  13:40+1:0113:42+1:022m121969.07311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:36191.0
#10%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  16:18+4716:20+492m222160.04218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3062.0
#11%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  17:50+2918:00+3110m222222.07324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
23 intermediate stations01:50133.0
#12/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:50+3519:55+365m122355.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#13/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  21:15+3121:20+325m322444.07411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1087.0
#14/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:30+3922:35+405m622531.03826mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#15/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:27+3123:30+323m122564.0523mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Ernakulam-Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express/16866 - Buffer: 15m
75 intermediate stations00:25280.0
#16/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:55-23:58-3m232844.0443mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#17/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  00:21-00:22-1m242861.03941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4227.0
#18/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  01:04-01:05-1m042888.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#19/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:30-01:35-5m042919.043 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0950.0
#20/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  02:44-02:45-1m042969.035400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#21/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  02:55-03:00-5m042975.071416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#22/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  03:43-03:45-2m043026.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#23/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  04:40-04:45-5m343076.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#24%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  05:19-05:20-1m043114.052134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#25%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  05:34-05:35-1m143126.051156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#26%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  05:52-05:55-3m043141.054120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#27%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  06:39-06:40-1m143180.04590mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#28%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  07:24-07:25-1m143213.01573mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:154.0
#29/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)07:40-07:50-10m143217.05686mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#30!%%!%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  08:43-08:45-2m343267.06263mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#31%--%NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  09:14-09:15-1m043297.07225mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#32%--%TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  09:35-09:40-5m043321.047 SRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#33%--%NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  10:10-10:15-5m143344.0287mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:157.0
#34|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  10:30-10:32-2m143351.094mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1811.0
#35!--!KIK•Karaikal (3 PFs)•  11:50--143362.0-4mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.