Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 21:46:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 21:46:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA TJ-ED

13637/Σ MAILADUTURAI JN ---- THANJAVUR JN ---- ERODE JN ---- MANGALORE CENTRAL ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DK  Feb 23 2013 (10:21)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 40m  38 halts  Distance: 770 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 12083/Mayiladuturai - Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 53m Distance: 71 km
xfer @ TJ/Thanjavur Junction  Buffer: 2h 42m
#2. 16187/Karaikkal - Ernakulam (Tea Garden) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 35m Distance: 191 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 20m
#3. 22851/Santragachi - Mangaluru Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 10m Distance: 508 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
     F 
Mayiladuturai Junction/MV
Arrives @ 09:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ


2 xfers. 38 halts. 424 intermediate Stations between Mayiladuturai Junction and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mayiladuturai - Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Express/12083
#1|--|MV»Mayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:50+0??10.08116mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#2|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  15:13+1215:15+122m??131.06632mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#3|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)15:28+115:29+11m??146.010732mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1425.0
#4|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  15:43+2115:45+212m??171.04663mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
Karaikkal - Ernakulam (Tea Garden) Express (PT)/16187 - Buffer: 2h 42m
0 intermediate stations02:380.0
#5|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  18:23+1418:25+192m??171.06963mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#6!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  18:40+2618:41+281m??188.02561mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1933.0
#7/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)20:00-1420:10+310m??1121.02586mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:093.0
#8%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  20:19+620:20+71m??1124.05973mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#9%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  20:54+1220:55+141m??1158.05690mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#10%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  21:37+1021:40+123m??1197.054120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#11%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  21:56+2521:57+251m??1211.061156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#12%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  22:09+2822:10+291m??1224.046134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#13%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:00+2023:10+4310m??1262.075174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Santragachi - Mangaluru Vivek Express (PT)/22851 - Buffer: 20m
0 intermediate stations00:050.0
#14/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+1:2623:20+1:285m??1262.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#15/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:08+1:2400:10+1:242m??2312.045306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0751.0
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:17+1:1001:20+1:123m??2363.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  02:30+1:1302:35+1:135m??2418.05380mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#18/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)03:25+1:1403:35+1:3310m??2463.06126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#19/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  04:19+1:3204:20+1:331m??2508.0719mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#20/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:55+1:4405:00+1:455m??2549.07111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#21/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  05:39+1:5405:40+1:551m??2595.05510mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#22/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  06:04+1:5406:05+1:551m??2617.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#23/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:35+1:5106:40+1:565m??2638.05916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#24/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  07:14+1:5107:15+1:521m??2672.0619mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#25/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  07:44+1:5707:45+1:591m??2701.07312mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#26/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  08:04+1:5908:05+2:001m??2724.03218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2546.0
#27/--/MAQ•Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)•  09:30+1:46-??2770.0-17mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.