Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 12:28:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 12:28:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA MS

13641/Σ MANNARGUDI---CHENNAI--HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DK  Feb 23 2013 (10:43)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 5m  9 halts  Distance: 2571 km  1 xfers
#1. 16180/Mannai Express
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 395 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 15m
#2. 12611/Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 28h 15m Distance: 2176 km
Departs @ 21:20
Platform# ???
     F 
Mannargudi/MQ
Arrives @ 10:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 9 halts. 325 intermediate Stations between Mannargudi and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mannai Express/16180
#1|--|MQ»Mannargudi (3 PFs)»  -21:20+0??10.05417mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#2|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)21:35+521:45+1210m??113.03625mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#3|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)22:35-722:45+410m??144.010763mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1425.0
#4%--%PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  22:59-23:00-1m??169.04532mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#5%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  23:19+923:20+111m??183.05732mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#6%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  23:53+1123:55+122m??1114.05016mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#7%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  00:19+1200:20+141m??2134.0546mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#8%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  00:39+1300:40+141m??2151.0608mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#9%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  01:23+1101:25+152m??2194.03910mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#10/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+502:40+1810m??2236.05545mSR, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:1368.0
#11/==/MLMR•Melmaruvathur (4 PFs)•03:53+1403:54+141m??2304.08948mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2435.0
#12/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+2404:20+242m??2339.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#13/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  04:49+3004:50+311m??2370.05632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#14/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  05:09-105:10+01m??2388.0912mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:457.0
#15/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  05:55+0-??2395.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express/12611
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -06:10+0??2395.0758mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  08:00+1108:01+121m??2533.08619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:48155.0
#18/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:49+1809:50+191m??2688.06912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:50+1212:00+1010m??2826.07726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:50451.0
#20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+718:00+1010m??21277.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:35209.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+1620:45+1810m??21486.074315mCR440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:15390.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+2902:10+2910m??31876.089498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:16291.0
#23/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:26+3305:31+345m??32167.099259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5998.0
#24/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+4506:32+452m??32265.085213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:23118.0
#25/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  07:55+4307:57+452m??32383.076 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:28188.0
#26/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  10:25+31-??32571.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.